2011 Cross Country Schedule


Still need schedules from
All NBL except Maria Carrillo, Piner, Santa Rosa, Ukiah
All SCL except Analy, Casa, El Molino, Petaluma, Sonoma
All CMC 

August | September | October | November | December  

September 2, Friday
Rancho Cotate Invitational (MC, SR, CG, Pet) 3:45

September 4, Sunday
Annadel Loop 7 Miler 8am Meet info

September 7, Wednesday
Maria Carrillo, Casa Grande, Piner, El Molino, Cardinal Newman, ?Petaluma, ?Ukiah at Spring Lake 3:45 MC host
Analy, Sonoma, Windsor, Montgomery, Santa Rosa, Rancho Cotate, Elsie Allen, ?Ukiah At Ragle Ranch, Analy (host)

September 10, Saturday
Ed Sias Invitational (CN, Mon, MC, SR, EM, Pet) at Hidden Valley Park, Martinez 9am Meet info 
Cougar Classic 2.05-Mile (CN JV, Uk) at Upper Lake HS 9am

September 14, Wednesday
Super Septo (EA, Mon, RC, SR, Uk, An, Son, Win) at Spring Lake 4:00
Piner & El Molino at River Front Interlock meet 4:00

September 17, Saturday
Viking Open (CN, Mon, MC, SR, Uk, An, CG, EM) at Spring Lake 9:00 first HS race
De La Salle/Carondelet Nike Inv. (Pet, Son) at Newhall Park, Concord 9am Meet info

September 21, Wednesday
JV only: NBL/SCL Interlock (MC, SR) at Ellis Creek Park, Petaluma , Casa Host 3:45
Middletown, Upper Lake, Cloverdale, St. Helena, Calistoga, Roseland Prep at Clear Lake
Willits, Pt. Arena, St. Vincent at Ft. Bragg
Lower Lake, Kelseyville, Sonoma Academy at RV Christian

September 24, Saturday
Stanford Invitational (CN, Mon boys, MC, SR, Uk, CG, EM, Pet, Son) 9:00 Meet info

September 28, Wednesday
St. Vincent, Justin S., Sonoma at Maxwell Park
Clear Lake, Upper Lake, Calistoga, Willits, St. Helena, Pt. Arena at Cloverdale
Lower Lake, Middletown, RV Christian, Roseland Prep at Middletown
Fort Bragg, Kelseyville, St. Vincent at Sonoma Academy

August | September | October | November | December  

October 1, Saturday
Clam Beach Invitational (Uk) at Clam Beach State Park, McKinleyville
Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS 9:00 
Scott Bauhs Inv (EM) at Shadow Cliffs Regional Park, Pleasanton 

October 2, Sunday
Harvest Fair Run 3 & 10K

October 5, Wednesday
Santa Rosa, Rancho Cotate, Maria Carrillo at Spring Lake 3:45 MC host
Elsie Allen, Montgomery at Cardinal Newman 3:45
Piner at Ukiah
Petaluma, Healdsburg, Sonoma at Maxwell Park 4pm
Analy, El Molino, Casa Grande at Martinelli Ranch in Petaluma 4pm
St. Helena, Fort Bragg, Upper Lake, Pt. Arena at Upper Lake
Willits, Middletown, RV Christian at Calistoga
Lower Lake, Cloverdale, Sonoma Academy, Clear Lake, Kelseyville, St. Vincent, Roseland Prep at Clearlake

October 8, Saturday
Clovis Invitational (EM, Pet) at Woodward Park, Fresno Meet info
Castro Valley Invitational (SR JV) at Canyon Middle School 
Central Park Invitational (CN) at Huntington Beach
Crystal Springs Invitational (MC, Son) at Belmont 9:00

October 11, Tuesday
Maria Carrillo, Montgomery, Piner at Foothill Park, Windsor, Host Pin 3:45

October 12, Wednesday
Elsie Allen, Santa Rosa at Spring Lake 3:45
Cardinal Newman, Ukiah at Rancho Cotate 
Petaluma, Casa Grande, El Molino at River Front Park 4pm
Windsor, Healdsburg, Analy at Ragle Ranch 
Sonoma at Windsor 4pm
Middletown, St. Helena, Upper Lake at RV Christian
Fort Bragg, Lower Lake, Sonoma Academy, Pt. Arena at Lower Lake
Willits, Clear Lake, St. Vincent, Cal Cloverdale, Kelseyville, Roseland Prep, at Willits

October 14, Friday
Roughrider Invitational () at Roughrider Invitational

October 15, Saturday
Mariner Invitational (CG) at Hayward

October 16, Sunday
Wine Country Marathon, Healdsburg Meet info

October 19, Wednesday
Santa Rosa, Piner at Cardinal Newman 3:45
Elsie Allen, Ukiah, Maria Carrillo at Spring Lake 3:45 EA host
Rancho Cotate, Montgomery at Spring Lake
Windsor, Petaluma at Putnam Park 4pm
Analy, El Molino, Sonoma at Maxwell Park 4pm
Casa Grande, Healdsburg at Hoot Owl Winery, 4pm
Willits, Cloverdale, Upper Lake at Sonoma Academy
Clear Lake, Lower Lake, RV Christian at St. Vincent
Middletown, Fort Bragg, Roseland Prep, Pt. Arena, St. Helena, Kelseyville, Calistoga at St. Helena

October 21, Friday
Mt. Sac Invit. (CN, CG) at Walnut CA Meet info

October 22, Saturday
Yoshaany Invitational (Uk, EM, Son) at Ukiah 11:15
Mt. Sac Invit. (MC, SR, CG, EM) at Walnut CA Meet info

October 23, Sunday
Cloverdale Harvest Marathon, Half-Marathon, and 5K Fun Run Meet info

October 26, Wednesday
Cardinal Newman at Maria Carrillo 3:45
Santa Rosa, Montgomery at Ukiah 3:45
Elsie Allen, Rancho Cotate  at Piner
Petaluma, Analy at Ragle Ranch 4pm
Sonoma, Casa Grande at Martinelli Ranch in Petaluma 4pm
Healdsburg, Windsor & El Molino at River Front Park 4pm
Clear Lake, Upper Lake, St. Vincent at St. Helena
Fort Bragg, Roseland Prep, Sonoma Academy at Cloverdale
Willits, Lower Lake, RV Christian, Middletown, Kelseyville, Calistoga, Pt. Arena at Middletown

August | September | October | November | December  

November 2, Wednesday
Cloverdale Middletown, Roseland Prep at Upper Lake
Clear Lake, Calistoga, Sonoma Academy at Ft. Bragg
Lower Lake, St. Helena, St. Vincent, Willits, Kelseyville, Pt Arena, RV Christian at Willits

November 4, Friday
NBL Championships at Spring Lake 2:00 Ukiah hosts

November 5, Saturday
SCL Championships at Spring Lake 10:00am Sonoma hosts

November 9, Wednesday
CMC Championships at ?Fort Bragg 2:00  	

November 19, Saturday
NCS at Hayward High School

November 26, Saturday
State Meet at Fresno’s Woodward Park

August | September | October | November | December  

December 3, Saturday
FootLocker West Regional at Mt. SAC, Walnut
Nike Cross Nationals Cross-Country Championships at Portland Meadows (Oregon)

December 10, Saturday
FootLocker Championships at Balboa Park, San Diego 

December 17, Saturday
The Last 10K & Final 2-Mile 9am Meet info



You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net