2002 ALL-EMPIRE CROSS COUNTRY TEAMS

State Girls team rankings (Dyestat)
State Boys team rankings (Dyestat)
NCS Recap (Dyestat)
Footlocker National Results (Dyestat)
Footlocker West Results
Videos of State Meet (skizzim.com)
CA Rankings: Monty #5 (Dyestat)
Montgomery 4th in State? (Dyestat)
All-NorCal Team: 1st team-Blanchard & K. Conley, 3rd team-Handel, Leland, Robinson & Fitch, HM-E. Conley(Datasport)
State Meet story
State Meet results
CA Rankings, Monty #3, MC #5 II, Urs #10 IV (Dyestat)
SCL Finals, Photos added
State Meet Rankings: Blanchard #6, Robinson #9, Handel #10 (Dyestat)
NCAA I Bei 57th (Dyestat)
NCAA II men, Rodriquez 5th & Laurie 29th (autrack.org)
NCAA II women, Hallas 71st (autrack.org)

NCS results

Who qualified from other sections (Dyestat)
NCS League Finals Summary (Dyestat)
Pedersen 13th at NCAA Mideast Regionals (Grove City)
Bei 5th NCAA West Regional (Stanford)
2002 Course bests

League Finals
For Fun "NBL, SCL & CMC" Contest Winners
NBL, SCL, CMC League Standings
Coastal Mountain Conference Finals, Results
SCL & CMC Finals, Story
Sonoma County League Finals, Results
North Bay League Finals, Results, Notes & Photos
North Bay League Finals, Story
Amy Robinson (CTRN)

Other NCS Championships
MCAL Cross Country Championships (Dyestat)
Diablo Foothill Athletic League (Datasport)
BSAL Championships (Dyestat)
ACCAL Championships (Dyestat)
Hayward Area Athletic League (Dyestat)
11/6 SCL & CMC League Meets
Pedersen wins PAC title, photos (Grove City)
"Sensational Seven" Blanchard, Robinson (Dyestat)
CA Top 12, Blanchard #7, Also Robinson, Handel, Leland (Dyestat)
Bei wins PAC-10, photos (Dyestat)
10/30 League Meet
Marla Runya story (USATODAY)
T&F State Meet History (Lynbrook)
Mt Sac results "Vikings 4th, Leland 7th, Handel 8th" (Dyestat)
CA Rankings, Blanchard #3-1, Robinson #6-2, Handel #9-2, Withers #8-4, Lane #8-4, Agapoff #1-5 (Dyestat)
Montgomery shines, Fitch 15:27, Carrillo's Robinson 17:39
Other 10/23 League Meet
Petaluma at Oceanside
Bei 3rd Pre-NCAA Meet (Stanford)
Cal Poly Invitational "MC girls & Robinson 1st" (Dyestat)
10/23 League Meet Preview, Some major match-ups
Mariner Results (Runnercard)
Great American 2003 (Dyestat)
Stats on Robinson's run
10/16 League Meets "Mora-Roman & Withers"
Fastest Girls "Blanchard, Leland"
Fitch wins Crystal Springs (Chat room)
Viking girls win Crystal Springs (Chat room)
Santa Rosa 3rd Castro Valley Invitational (Dyestat)
Blanchard wins Santa Clarita Invitational (Dyestat)
Leland, Lane 1-2 in Clovis Small school div. (Clovis)
Artichoke All-time, Mora-Roman (CTRN)
10/9 League Meets
New rules for XC & track (Dyestat)
Artichoke Invit, Mora-Roman 3rd, LeSieur 6th, Rogers 8th, Heal 11, CG 17&23, An 24&28, Pet 35 (Lynbrook)
Comment 1 Artichoke Invit. problems (Datasport)
Comment 2 Artichoke Invit. 297 boys in race (Datasport)
Comment Meet Director Artichoke Invit. problems (Datasport)
Blanchard photo at Stanford (Dyestat)
10/2 CMC League
Stanford Invit. & Great America results (Dyestat)
9/25 Meet Results & Spring Lake Meet photos (Updated)
Running beat goes on and on
Cowchip Photos, Blanchard, LeSieur, Chaffin Chaffin, Walsh, Zapata, Henrich, Robinson, Fladseth, Cozza, Teeter, Hosey, Gardina, McFarlin (Dyestat)
Viking Girls win in Hawaii (Dyestat)
Cowchip Girls, Blanchard 1st (Dyestat)
Cowchip Boys (Dyestat)
9/18 Meets
Local Viking Opener Combined times
KC Cody Interview (Dyestat)
Viking Opener Results & Photos
Elisa Pedersen (Grove City College)
The Rockford High Drug Dispute (Harrier)
Rancho Cotate Invit. Results
Trotter Nike athlete of Year (Dyestat)
Some of the Empire runners to watch this year
CA Girls Div. I rankings: P. Blanchard 6 (Dyestat)
CA Girls Div. II rankings: Montgomery 3, Maria Carrillo 5, Ukiah 7, S. Leland 2, K. Conley 4, A. Robinson 9 (Dyestat)
CA Rankings Vik girls, Leland, Blanchard (CTRN)
NCS XC Rankings, Vik girls #1 div 2, CN #1 div 4 (CTRN)
Julia Stamps interview (fast-women.com)
Montgomery-Iolani XC Invitational at Kualoa (CTRN)