Redwood Empire Boys All-Time

1600 meter Relay

3:16.60*   1970 Santa Rosa #1 	Carl Sagon, Wayne Praeder, Ken Borbe, Joe DeDora  
3:18.74+   1987 Santa Rosa #2	Rob Moore, S. O'Leary, Jeff Sorkness, Shawn Hanna 
3:20.57*   1973 C. Newman #1 	Kevin Konicek, Dan Randolph, Gill Proctor, Curtis Byrd  
3:20.57*   1979 Montgomery #1 	Mike Rose, Steve Gullikson, John Rhodes, Dave Rodriquez  
3:20.87*   1972 C. Newman #2 	D. Randolph, G. Procter, K. Konicek, C. Byrd 48.5 
3:21.07*   1974 C. Newman #3   
3:21.57*   1973 Montgomery #2 	Geoff Ramsey, Mark Howlett, Gary Gomes, Mark Thomas 
3:21.69    1986 Santa Rosa #3 	Kent Pearson, Sean O'Leary, Pat Maines, Shawn Hanna 
3:21.97*   1971 Santa Rosa #4 	M. Mendoza, M. Fitzgerald, R. Moore, Joe DeDora 47.0 
3:22.04+   1990 Santa Rosa #5 	S. Fitzpatrick, Chris Rathbun, Dan Held, Joe Curran 
	(10)

3:22.60    2005 Healdsburg #1   Ryan Costa, Tim Quiroga, Will Crockenburg, Tim Murphy
3:22.62    1989 Santa Rosa #6  
3:22.97    1991 Santa Rosa #7 	P. Fisk, Chris Rathbun, Steve Guerrini, Joe Curran 
3:23.16*   1971 Sonoma #1  	Butch Alexander, S. Klaus, C. Stalley, Sean Martin (3:24.2y)        
3:23.26*   1969 Montgomery #3        
3:23.34+   1980 Montgomery #4 	Mike Rose 51.8, Robinson 52.9, Waterman 49.9, Dave Rodriquez 48.6 
3:23.46*   1974 Santa Rosa #8	 ,Bruce Orner, Mart, Lloyd Johnson 
3:23.54    1997 C. Newman #4            
3:23.69    2002 M. Carrillo #1	Jordan Kinley, Jake Arnold
3:23.74+   1985 Santa Rosa #9 	Pearson 52.1, Maines 51.1, Ethridge 49.9, Whitlock 50.5 
  	(20)
     
3:23.84+   1981 Piner #1      
3:24.02    1992 Montgomery #5 	J. Quibell 51.1, Josh Dorris 52.0, Nate Lopes 50.8, Marcus Clarke 50.0 
3:24.05*   1974 Petaluma #1          
3:24.05*   1984 Santa Rosa #10 	John Gash 50.8, Habkirk 51.7, Maurice Whitlock 50.1, ? 51.2
3:24.35*   1967 Santa Rosa #11  
3:24.44+   1988 Santa Rosa #12 	Stubblefield, J. Silverek, J. Tucker, Jeff Sorkness 
3:24.74+   1986 Rancho Cotate #1 Doug Dodds, Carlos Soto, D. Humphrey, Brian Arnold 
3:25.06    2003 Santa Rosa #13	Michael Caruso 50.91, Kyle Schmaus 52.30, Cappy Sorentino 51.71, Hollywood Radford 49.94
3:25.39    2009 Healdsburg #2 	Eric Arneson, Wes Young, Alex Taylor, Thomas Kozel
3:25.40*   1995 Rancho Cotate #2
	(30)

3:25.58    2010 C. Newman #5
3:25.88    2009 Petaluma #2	Luna 50.4, Jinright 52, Marshall 52, Tange 51 
3:25.88    2010 Healdsburg #3
3:25.94*   1978 Petaluma #3
3:26.03    2010 Rancho Cotate #3
3:26.14*   1981 Santa Rosa #14
3:26.14    2003 M. Carrillo #2 	Ted Jenkins 12, Brian Whitley 11, David Wellman 11, Ben Coulombe
3:26.24*   1972 Montgomery #6	Mark Thomas, Mark Howlett, Jeff Bell, Geoff Ramsey 					
3:26.24+   1985 Casa Grande #1	Mike Thrall, Dave Masciorini, Kurt Mellick, Jonathan Earl
3:26.41    2004 Santa Rosa #15
	(40)

3:26.48    2008 Healdsburg #3
3:26.54+   1981 Montgomery #7	Mike Kesler, Rick Rinnels, Eric Robinson, Dave Rodriquez					
3:26.74*   1975 Montgomery #8	Rick Emmons, Scott Campbell, Mike DeMarco, Mark Cardenas 					
3:26.74+   1991 Santa Rosa #16
3:26.93*   1973 Petaluma #4
3:26.94+   1990 Santa Rosa #17
3:27.13*   1975 C. Newman #5
3:27.14+   1985 Montgomery #9	Tim Cummings, Marc Tourville, Brendan Hayes, Marc Spina					
3:27.16    2011 Rancho Cotate #4  Michael Puccetti, David Forman, Tariq Burton, Juwan Morales
3:27.23*   1976 Analy ?#1
        (50)

Other School Records
3:27.53*   1978 Ukiah #1
3:27.74+   1988 Fort Bragg#1     Tim Estes, Shell Saunders, Justin Pyorre, Chris Elledge
3:29.14    2000 Elsie Allen #1
3:29.92*   1975 El Molino #1     Larry Richardson, Mark Fairbank, Charlie Heintz, Dan Dee
3:31.94+   1980 Kelseyville #1	 Brian Rentsch, Dan Goff, Tim Goff, Craig Farwell
3:39.04+   1977 Willits #1	 Craig Doty, Dean Cook, Glen Myers, Lance Piercson


compiled by Jim Crowhurst