Redwood Empire Boys All-Time

3,200 meters

8:55.43		Luis Luna		Piner #1           2011, 9:04.38, VIDEO of 8:55.43
8:59.89		Reesey Byers		Santa Rosa #1      2010, 9:06.93, 9:14.15, 9:21.38 all 09
9:01.32  	Sterling Lockert	Petaluma #1	   2009, 9:09.48, 9:15.92 
9:10.93*  	Armand Moreno      	Piner #2           1978  
9:11.72*  	Jon Sisler         	Petaluma #2        1974, 2nd best 9:16.0y  
9:12.32*  	Dave Royal         	Petaluma #3        1979  
9:12.42*  	Bob Waldon         	Montgomery #1      1966  
9:14.77   	Steve Laurie       	Maria Carrillo #1  1999, 9:16.31 '99 
9:15.50*	Mike Stone         	Lower Lake #1      1965  
9:19.94		Forrest Shaffer		Petaluma #4	   2011, 9:28.16
	(10)

9:20.81  	Rory McLeod		Santa Rosa #2      2009, 9:29.04+ 11/8/08 Twilight 3200 at CN
9:22.36         Dawit Tesfasilassie	Piner #3	   2004
9:22.52  	Mike Perez	        Lower Lake #2	   2006, 9:30.14+
9:22.74+	Andy Price         	Santa Rosa #3      1989  
9:23.14+  	Tom Macken         	Santa Rosa #4      1986  
9:23.90  	Celedonio Rodriguez	Elsie Allen #1     1999, 9:25.15 '99  
9:23.95   	Paul Cummings      	Montgomery #2      1986  
9:24.85*  	Brian Hoyt         	Piner #4           1979  
9:24.95*  	Randy Palmer       	Piner #5           1971  
9:25.33   	Steve Guerrini     	Santa Rosa #5      1991  
	(20)

9:25.44		Calvin Thigpen		Maria Carrillo #2  2007
9:25.49		Alex Conner		Sonoma #1	   2011, 9:30.62
9:25.84*	Mike Biando		Piner #6           1976, 9:29.0y 11/06/76 National 2 mile Postal Meet
9:26.24*  	Jim Noonan         	Montgomery #3      1979  
9:26.34+  	Steve Bates        	Fort Bragg #1      1982  
9:26.68   	Zach Barrett       	Santa Rosa #6      1995  
9:26.70		Ruben Mora-Roman	Analy #1	   2003
9:26.75   	Ryan Mack          	Ukiah #1           1998, 9:29.60 '99 
9:27.74+  	Greg Archuleta     	Santa Rosa #7      1986  
9:28.73		Gus Greenstein		Maria Carrillo #3  2010, 9:36.41
	(30)

9:30.15*  	Steve Howard       	Ukiah #2           1979 
9:30.58		Skyler Thomas		Mendocino #1       2008
9:30.62*  	Greg Fogg          	Rancho Cotate #1   1979  
9:31.90 	Jordan Kinley       	Maria Carrillo #4  2002
9:32.61		Nathan Huckeba		Maria Carrillo #5  2007
9:32.67   	Paul DiGirolamo    	Petaluma #5        1991  
9:32.97		James Ramirez		Maria Carrillo #6  2010
9:34.09*  	Dave Bullano       	Piner #7           1977  
9:34.14+  	John Helms         	Clear Lake #1      1981  
9:34.69*  	Steve Bond         	Petaluma #5        1972  
	(40)

9:34.83   	John Litzenberg    	Sonoma #2          1988  
9:35.09   	Hector Delgado     	Healdsburg #1      1994  
9:35.14		Jaime Silva		Piner #8	   2011, 9:35.89
9:35.29*  	Charles Hernandez  	Geyserville #1     1974  
9:35.44+  	Steve Miller       	Piner #9           1985  
9:35.94+	Ryan Gilliam		Cardinal Newman #1 1983
9:35.94+	Rich Dunn		Sonoma #3	   1983
9:36.44+ 	Tim Quiroga		Healdsburg #2	   2005
9:36.75  	Michael Brew		Maria Carrillo #7  2005
9:37.28*	Mike Brandner		Petaluma #6	   1975
	(50)

Other School Records
 9:37.74+	Marc Ziblatt		El Molino #1	   1982
 9:39.98 	Matt Brady 		Windsor #1	   2000
 9:40.14+	Caleb Skandera		Covenant Community 1990
 9:42.54+	Gary Wood		Casa Grande #1     1984
 9:45.52	Brian Cole		St. Helena #1      2006
 9:53.30	Kenny Smith		Willits #1         2008
10:06.01	Jeff Jackson		S.R. Christian #1  2005
10:26.04+ 	Tom Simons 		Kelseyville #1	   1996

+ - .14 added from hand time.
* - converted from 2 mile.

compiled by Jim Crowhurst