Redwood Empire Boys All-Time

Long Jump



Wind Legal
24-11	Mel Gray          	Montgomery       	1967  wind legal
23-2	Dan Littlefield   	Sonoma           	1998  w+1.2, 23-1 w-2.03 
22-6	Oleg Ryabokorovka	Fort Bragg 		2009  w+1.6
22-4i	Jeremy Thompson		Maria Carrillo 		2010  Indoor & 21-8i, 20-3 w-0.2
21-11 	Matt Williams		Montgomery	 	2005  w+1.8
21-10	Jason Spaargaren	Analy			2004  w-1.9, 21-6 w0.0
21-9	Dante Fountain		Healdsburg		2009  w-0.3
21-8	Lars Ewing		Clear lake		1995  w+0.87
21-8 	Phanat Amphai		Piner			2007  W+1.5
21-7 	Chris Weaver		Casa Grande 		2002  w+1.9
	(10)

21-6	Brooks Flectcher	Upper Lake		1999  w+2.0
21-6	Brandon Simpson		Piner 			2002  w+0.4
21-4	Kaleb Trembly		Petaluma		2009  w-0.8
21-2  	Marshall Olin		Santa Rosa  		2005  w+0.0 
21-2	Brady Baumgartner	Fort Bragg  		2005  W+1.8
21-0	Demario Glemann		Sonoma 			2005  w+0.0
21-0 	Danny Cox		Petaluma		2010  w-1.6
20-4	Dantae Garcia		Maria Carrillo 		2011  w+1.2
20-4	Nick Keeton		Santa Rosa	 	2011  -0.7
20-1 	Anthony Jones		Sonoma 			2003  w+0.0



All Conditions
25-7	Mel Gray          	Montgomery #1      	1967 
23-10	Frank Freeman     	Sonoma #1          	1939  
23-9	Dan Littlefield   	Sonoma #2          	1998  w+2.8  
23-1	Jerry Robinson    	Cardinal Newman #1 	1975  
23-1	Steve Beardsley   	Santa Rosa #1      	1961  
23-1	Larry Richardson  	El Molino #1       	1975  
23-0	Earle Marchbanks  	Santa Rosa #2      	1976  
23-0	Demario Glemann		Sonoma #3		2005
23-0	Joe DeDora        	Santa Rosa #3      	1971  
23-0	Marvin Colter     	Piner #1           	1978  
23-0	Maurice White		Rancho Cotate #1	2002  w+2.2, 22-11w, 22-5
	(11)

22-11	Jim Flores        	Piner #2           	1978  
22-10	Rob McCorkel      	Petaluma #1        	1981  
22-9	Ray Marchbanks    	Santa Rosa #4      	1978  
22-9	Gary Gomes        	Montgomery #2      	1974  
22-9	Cletus Coffey     	Cardinal Newman #2 	1993  
22-8	Byron Whitlock    	Analy #1           	1973  
22-7	Doug Heightmeyer	Fort Bragg #1      	1969  
22-7	Brian Strickland  	Montgomery #3      	1995  
22-6	Phanat Amphai		Piner #3		2007
 	(20)

22-6	Brandon Simpson		Piner #4		2002, w+2.2, 22-0
22-6	Oleg Ryabokorovka	Fort Bragg #2		2009
22-6	Kraig Fisher      	El Molino #2       	1966  
22-6	Josh Heady        	Ukiah #1           	1992 
22-5	Steve Simon       	Cardinal Newman #3	1989  
22-5	Aaron Braxton     	Piner #5           	1984  
22-4	Jesse Jones       	Casa Grande =#1    	1978  
22-4	Tracy Walker      	Casa Grande =#1    	1981  
22-4	Joey Joaquim      	Petaluma #2        	1984  
22-4	Maurice Whitlock  	Santa Rosa #5      	1984  
22-4i	Jeremy Thompson		Maria Carrillo #1	2010, 21-8 '10, 21-4 09
	(31)

22-3	Sam Ono			Analy #2		1932 			
22-3	Dave Jones        	Montgomery #4      	1969  
22-3	Arthur Henley     	Ukiah #2     		1900, yes 1900
22-3	Darin Carter      	Santa Rosa #6      	1997  
22-3	Mark Trione		Santa Rosa #7		1967
22-3	Mark Stryker		El Molino #3		1977
22-3	Jeff Paul		Cardinal Newman #4	1980
22-3	Rob Moore		Santa Rosa #8		1986
22-3	Chris Weaver		Casa Grande #3		2002
22-3	Matt Williams		Montgomery #5	 	2005
	(41)

22-2	Anthony Jones		Santa Rosa #9		1982
22-2	John Glazier		Clear Lake #1		2010
22-1	Paul Maloney		St. Vincent #1		1989
22-1	Marshall Olin		Santa Rosa #10		2005
22-1	Dee Grayer		Montgomery #6		1990
22-1	Lars Ewing		Clear Lake #2		1995
22-0	Rick Willhite		Analy #3		1971
22-0	Bill Albright		Montgomery #7		1977
22-0	Antwon Chisholm		Santa Rosa #11		1997
22-0	Scott Taylor		Casa Grande #4		1989
	(51)

Other School records
21-9	Dante Fountain		Healdsburg #1   	2009
21-7   Phat Ouk		Elsie Allen #1		1997
21-6	Brooks Flectcher	Upper Lake #1		1999
21-5	Mike Jordan		Kelseyville #1		1957
21-1	Steve Tapia		Lower Lake #=1		1990
21-1 	Doug Hewlett 		Lower Lake #=1		2000
21-1	Neon Kang		Willits #1		1998
21-1   	Mike Tracy		Windsor #1 		2009
20-8	Soloman Lindley		Mendocino #1		1993

w = wind gauge reading above +2.0 m/s is considered illegal or wind aided. 

compiled by Jim Crowhurst