COASTAL MOUNTAIN CONFERENCE TRACK & FIELD  
 
BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP MEET RECORDS  
 
100 meters                10.95      Mike Blackburn, Anderson Valley    2011  
200 meters                22.64+     Robbie Snider, Willits	    	2002  
400 meters                50.24+     Robbie Snider, Willits	    	2002   
800 meters                1:56       Mike Perez, Lower Lake		2006  
1600 meters               4:19       Mike Perez, Lower Lake		2006 
3200 meters               9:41.3a    Bates, Fort Bragg 			1982  
110m High Hurdles   	  14.84+     Tim Estes, Fort Bragg       	1988  
                          14.84+     Paul Maloney, St. Vincent   	1989  
300m Inter. Hurdles	  39.48      Caleb Cunha, Fort Bragg    	2011  
400m Relay                44.94+     Willits              		2002
1600m Relay               3:31.25    Fort Bragg				2011
Leith Butler 52.1, Mauro Serrano 55.9, Michael Mehtlan 53.2, Caleb Cunha 49.8
High Jump                 6-6        Craig McMillan, Cloverdale		1982  
Pole Vault                14-6       Tim McDonald, St. Helena    	1976  
Long Jump                 22-0      Paul Maloney, St. Vincent   	1989  
Triple Jump               44-11      Allen Kuhn, Cloverdale      	1977  
Shot Put                  53-8      Steve Lytle, Clear Lake     	1976  
Discus                    159-6     Brian Smith, St. Helena     	1971  
 
These records are the bests from all four NCL championships 
a - adjusted time from yards.  
 

Boys Champions, since 1960  
 
Team  1st - 2nd  
 
CMC  
 
2011  Fort Bragg	156- 65 St. Helena   2011 Results
2010  Fort Bragg	120-91 Cloverdale   2010 Results
2009  Fort Bragg	206- 87 Middletown   2009 Results
2008                                         2008 Results
2007  Fort Bragg	155-66 SR Christian 2007 Results
2006  Fort Bragg        123- 79 Clear Lake   2006 Results
2005  Fort Bragg        140- 75 Lower Lake   2005 Results
2004  Fort Bragg    143 1/3- 87 St. Helena   2004 Results
2003  St. Helena        100- 88 Willits      2003 Results
2002  Willits           120- 99 Fort Bragg   2002 Results
2001  Fort Bragg	126-124 Kelseyville
2000  Fort Bragg  	130 1/3-121  Willits
1999  Fort Bragg  	118-108 Willits 
1998  Willits   	121-74 Kelseyville 
1997  Kelseyville  	 86- 84 Clear Lake 
1996  Kelseyville 	114- 99 Fort Bragg  
1995  Clear Lake  	186- 92 Kelseyville  
1994  Clear Lake  	157-118 Willits  
1993  Clear Lake  	146-113 Fort Bragg  
1992  Clear Lake  	141- 98 Fort Bragg  
1991  Fort Bragg  	153-104 Kelseyville  
 
NCL I  
 
1990  Fort Bragg  	167-107 Kelseyville  
1989  Clear Lake  	108- 87 Fort Bragg  
1988  Fort Bragg  	181- 97 Clear Lake  
1987  Fort Bragg  	191-119 Lower Lake  
1986  Fort Bragg  	100- 48 Lower Lake  
1985  Clear Lake  	129-105 Lower Lake  
1984  Willits     	153-150 Fort Bragg  
1983  St. Helena  	157-107 Clear Lake  
1982  Fort Bragg   
1981  Fort Bragg   
1980  Fort Bragg   
1979  Cloverdale   
1978  Cloverdale   
1977  Fort Bragg   
1976  Fort Bragg   
1975  St. Helena   
1974  St. Helena   
1973  St. Helena   
1972  Cloverdale   
1960-1971 St. Helena  
 
NCL II  
 
1990  St. Vincent  	 75- 34 Anderson Valley  
1989  St. Vincent  	 88- 15 Mendocino  
1988  St. Vincent 	137- 17 Mendocino  
1987  St. Vincent  	 73- 40 Calistoga  
1986  Calsitoga   	134-128 Upper Lake  
1985  Kelseyville 	144-143 Upper Lake  
1984  Upper Lake  	140-122 Calistoga  
1983  Kelseyville  	 89- 46 Calistoga  
1982  Kelseyville  
1981  St. Vincent  
1980  Calistoga    
1979  Calistoga    
1978  Calistoga & Upper Lake  
1967-1977 Calistoga  
1966  Kelseyville  
1965  Kelseyville  
 
Northwestern ( NCL 3 )  
 
1977-1978 Laytonville  
1974-1976 Round Valley  
1973      Anderson Valley  
1972      ?  
1971      Middletown  
1970      Point Arena  
1969      ?  
1968      Point Arena  
1967      Anderson Valley  
1966      Fort Bragg  
1965      Anderson Valley  
1962-1964 Willits  
 
compiled by Jim Crowhurst