COASTAL MOUNTAIN CONFERENCE TRACK & FIELD  
 
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP MEET RECORDS  

100 meters         	12.54+      	Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent	2002 
200 meters         	26.14+     	Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent	2002  
400 meters         	60.54+     	Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg    	1992  
800 meters         	2:24.64+   	Desiree Gobert, Clear Lake  	1995  
1600 meters        	5:14.94+	Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy	2009  
3200 meters        	11:25.04+  	Jeanise Eisenman, Calistoga 	1987  
100m High Hurdles	16.54+     	Kristen Andre, 12, Kelseyville  2002
300m Low Hurdles   	48.24+     	Ashley Shephard, Willits      	2006
400m Relay         	51.44+     	Upper Lake               1992 & 1994  
Mile Relay         	4:20.94+   	Fort Bragg                  	1983  
High Jump          	5-5        	Danielle Muniz, Kelseyville 	1994  
Pole Vault         	10-1        	Cheri McLean, SR Christian	2007
Long Jump          	17-5    	Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg    	1992
Triple Jump        	35-4       	Juanita Allison, Upper Lake 	1996  
Shot Put           	38-3		Jaime Windlinx, Fort Bragg	2007
Discus             	125-7      	Lee Plevney, Lower Lake     	1981  
 
These records are the bests from both NCL championships 

Girls Champions  
 
Team  1st - 2nd  
 
CMC  
 
2011  Middletown        141- 65 	Fort Bragg  2011 Results
2010  Fort Bragg	125- 71 	Middletown  2010 Results
2009  Fort Bragg         91- 75		Middletown  2009 Results
2008                                                2008 Results
2007  Fort Bragg         86- 72		St. Helena  2007 Results
2006  Kelseyville	 98- 88		Willits     2006 Results
2005  Fort Bragg	 97- 93		Willits     2005 Results
2004  Kelseyville 	138-101 	St. Vincent 2004 Results
2003  St. Vincent	164-134		Kelseyville 2003 Results
2002  Kelseyville 	139-100 	St. Vincent 2002 Results
2001  Kelseyville	112- 96		Clear Lake  
2000  Clear Lake  	140-119    	Kelseyville
1999  Kelseyville 	135-106     	Fort Bragg 
1998  Clear Lake  	143- 98     	Kelseyville 
1997  Clear Lake  	145-137     	Kelseyville 
1996  Kelseyville 	144- 97     	Clear Lake  
1995  Clear Lake  	140-116     	Kelseyville 
1994  Kelseyville 	129- 79  	Clear Lake  
1993  Kelseyville 	122-103	Upper Lake  
1992  Upper Lake	125- 91     	Fort Bragg  
1991  Kelseyville 	119- 89     	Fort Bragg  
 
NCL I  
 
1990  Fort Bragg  	134-107 	Kelseyville  
1989  Fort Bragg  	172-100 	Clear Lake  
1988  Fort Bragg  	172-119 	Clear Lake  
1987  Willits     	159-115 	Fort Bragg  
1986  Willits     	104- 59 	Fort Bragg  
1985  Clear Lake  	127-109 	Willits  
1984  Clear Lake  	152-103 	Fort Bragg  
1983  Willits     	144-126 	Fort Bragg  
1982  Clear Lake  
1981  Clear Lake  
1980  Willits/North Cloverdale/South  
1976-1979 Clear Lake  
 
NCL II  
 
1990  St. Vincent  	 82- 35 	Mendocino  
1989  St. Vincent 	106- 19 	Mendocino  
1988  St. Vincent 	118- 51 	Mendocino  
1987  Mendocino    	 57- 55 	St. Vincent  
1986  Mendocino   	171- 95 	Kelseyville  
1985  St. Vincent 	120-101 	Upper Lake  
1984  Mendocino   	130- 95 	St. Vincent  
1983  Kelseyville  	 84- 66 	St. Vincent  
1982  St. Vincent  
1981  St. Vincent  
1980  Combined with NCL I  
1979  Calistoga  
1978  St. Vincent  
1977  Calistoga  
1976  Calistoga  
 
compiled by Jim Crowhurst