Redwood Empire Girls All-Around

The points scored within ( ) are from the scoring tables for the Decathalon for the 10
events from that event. The other point totals are from another scoring table. These
lists are for comparing athletes simply by best ever marks and is in no way a rating on
who I think would win in any type of head to head competion in these events. Because
the point totals for individual events are not all from the same scoring tables no 
comparisions between events should be made. Example Polley's 25.09 score being 598
scored higher than her 12.34 586.
It is very easy to miss an athlete who belongs on one of these lists so please let me
know of anyone I should check.
 
Empire's Best All-Around Sprinters (1500)
                             		100           	200           	400     Total 
Jenna Lowder, Maria Carrillo 06 12.14..(624)	25.04..(603)	56.73..(531)    1758
Sharon Polley, El Molino 86-88  12.34..(586)  	25.09..(598)  	58.54..(464)    1648 
Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 91,93  12.18..(616)  	24.88..(616)  	60.54..(395)    1627 
Kinyatta Leonhardt, St.V. 03    12.54..(549)    25.24..(586)    58.51..(465)    1600
Blair Gabler, Rancho C. 01, 02  12.37..(580)    25.37..(575)    59.64..(426)    1581
Roshawn Perkins, Pt Arena 98,99	12.57..(543)	25.87..(535)	57.82..(490)	1568
Alyssa Page, Montgomery 10,09   12.34..(586)    24.94..(611)    61.27..(371)    1568
Kim Linden, Sanat Rosa 80-81    12.54..(549)  	25.59..(557)  	59.74..(422)    1528 
Kerri Cox, Ukiah 81             12.54..(549)  	26.24..(505)  	58.44..(468)    1522 
Kristen Jellison, Santa Rosa 03 12.76..(509)    25.81..(539)    58.59..(462)    1510
Kelsey Dunbar, Petaluma 09      12.55..(547)    25.94..(529)    59.43..(433)    1509

Empire's Best All-Around Distance Runners (1500)
                             		800           	1600          	3200    Total 
Julia Stamps, Sanat Rosa 96, 97 2:12.24.(556) 	4:42.79.(635) 	10:12.20.(653)	1844 
Sara Bei, Montgomery 98, 01     2:17.62.(482) 	4:46.17.(612) 	10:11.11.(657)	1751
Jenny Aldridge, MC 99, 02       2:13.46.(539)   4:49.63.(589)   10:40.32.(570)  1698
Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 08   2:17.05.(490)   4:49.63.(589)   10:34.39.(599)  1678
Laurie Hollingworth, Piner 81  	2:13.16.(543) 	4:54.27.(560) 	11:03.54.(509)	1612 
Kim Conley, Montgomery 04	2:16.54.(497)	4:52.58.(570)	10:58.25.(522)  1589
Leanne Fogg, Maria Carrillo 07  2:17.30.(487)   4:58.07.(535)   10:57.01.(525)  1547
Trina Cox, Sanat Rosa 97,98     2:19.56.(457) 	5:01.95.(512) 	10:30.82.(598)	1537 
Lori Shanoff, Petaluma 80-81    2:16.94.(492) 	5:04.96.(495) 	10:48.04.(549)	1536 
Shelby Leland, Ukiah 02,04      2:20.63.(443)   5:02.63.(509)   10:37.32.(579)  1531
Sherri Minkler, Analy 85       	2:23.14.(413) 	5:01.23.(517) 	10:37.78.(578)	1508 
Kristen Sanzari, MC 07, 07, 06	2:12.51.(552)	4:56.91.(543)	11:42.14.(412)	1507

Empire's Best All-Around Jumpers 
                             high jump  long jump        triple jump *   Total 
Wendi Simmons, SR 85-87      5-2.(441)  18-11....(537)  38-10....(549)  1527 
Pam Karbowski, Urs 92-93     5-4.(480)  17-6.....(451)  36-10....(481)  1412 
Juanita Allison, UL 94,96    5-1.(426)  17-3.....(435)  37-3.....(495)  1356 
 
Empire's Best Horizontal Jumpers 
                             long jump          triple jump *    Total 
Wendi Simmons, SR 85,87      18-11....(537)    38-10....(549)   1086 
Amey Mitchell, Rancho 89-90  19-8......(584)    36-7....(475)   1059 
Maggie Farrar, Petaluma 02   18-1.....(483)    37-3....(498)    981
Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 92   17-6.....(451)    36-10....(481)    932 
Juanita Allison, UL 94,96    17-3.....(435)    37-3.....(495)    930 
Dee Peary, Petaluma 82       18-2.....(490)    34-6.....(398)    888 
 
Empire's Best High Jump/Long Jumper 
                             high jump          long jump       Total 
Deanne Neff, Mon 78          5-6.......(528)    18-0.....(479)   1007 
 
Empire's Best Horizontal Jumpers 
                             high jump          pole vault      Total 
Michelle Stone, Ursuline 10  5-3.......(464)    12-3.....(543)    1007

Empire's Best Throwers 
                             shot put           discus           Total 
Melissa Van Paris, Sonoma 04 43-10.....(689)    135-4..(690)     1379
Jean Lightfoot, MCarrillo 06 42-9.....(670)    129-10.(656)     1326
Corrine Rich, Montgomery 08  40-6.....(628)    136-4..(696)     1324
Faith Matranga, Healds. 98   42-7......(666)    125-9..(630)     1296 
Becky Barragan, Piner 86     42-11....(672)    120-10.(601)     1273 
Marissa Wilson, Mont. 96     40-7......(629)    126-0..(632)     1261 
Karen McCall, Santa Rosa 93  41-10....(652)    121-2..(603)     1255 
Tia DeSoto, Montgomery 98,99 35-10.....(541)    134-8..(686)     1227 
Lola Paul, Montgomery 81     37-8.....(575)    122-11.(613)     1188 
Lee Plevney, Lower Lake 81   34-1......(508)    132-8..(674)     1182 
 
Empire's Best 100HH/300LH Hurdler 
                              100 HH ***         300 LH **        Total 
Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 96  14.57...(899)      43.40...(758)    1657
Suzanne Howard, S. Rosa 08,07 14.69...(883)      45.57...(679)    1562
Claire Bingham, Healdsburg 10 14.74...(876)      46.13...(659)    1535
Mary Shibata, Ukiah 03        15.17...(819)      46.54...(646)    1465
Jenni Kincheloe, EM 01, 02    15.75...(745)      44.87...(704)    1449
Nikki Henkels, Santa Rosa 93  15.54...(772)      46.07...(662)    1434  

Empire's Best 100LH/300LH Hurdlers 
                              100 LH             300 LH **        Total 
LaJuene Gage, Lower L. 85-86  14.64...(890)      48.64...(578)    1468 
Mara Konopasek, El Molino 86  15.34...(797)      46.04...(663)    1460 
 
Empire's Best 100/200 Sprinters 
                              100                200              Total 
Tamika Brown, Fort B. 91,93   12.18..(616)       24.88..(616)     1232 
Jenna Lowder, MC 06           12.14..(624)	 25.04..(603)	  1227
Alyssa Page, Montgomery 10    12.34..(586)       24.94..(611)     1197
Sharon Polley, EM 86-88       12.34..(586)       25.09..(598)     1184 
Whitney Leachman, EA 02-03    12.20..(612)       25.52..(563)     1175
Blair Gabler, Rancho C. 01    12.37..(580)       25.37..(575)     1155
Kinyatta Leonhardt, SV 02     12.54..(549)       25.24..(586)     1135
Erin McNay, Santa Rosa 81     12.44..(567)       25.54..(561)     1128 
 
Empire's Best 200/400 Sprinters 
                             200                400              Total 
Rose Criss, Analy 97         25.15..(593)       55.65..(573)     1166
Jenna Lowder, MC 06          25.04..(603)	56.73..(531)     1134
Sharon Polley, El Molino 87  25.09..(598)       58.54..(464)     1062 
Kinyatta Leonhardt, S.V. 03  25.24..(586)      	58.51..(465)     1051
Wendi Simmons, SR 85-86      26.14..(513)       56.83..(527)     1040 
Katie Ferchland Ursuline 00  25.37..(575)       58.34..(471)     1016
Blair Gabler, RC 01, 02      25.37..(575)       59.64..(426)     1001
Kristen Jellison, SR 03      25.81..(539)       58.59..(462)     1001
Jen Clouse, Ursuline 03      25.90..(532)       58.43..(468)     1000

Empire's Best 400/800 Runners 
                             400                800              Total 
Kerri Woolheater, CG 92      57.94..(486)       2:11.71..(563)   1049 
Jenna Lowder, MC 06          56.73..(531)	2:17.44..(485)   1016
Kristen Sanzari, MC 07       58.73..(457)	2:12.51..(552)   1009
Jenny Aldridge, MC 02, 99    58.83..(454)       2:13.46..(539)    993
Pamela Richardson, Mon 95    59.04..(446)       2:13.64..(536)    982 
Jenny Drady, MC 00           58.35..(471)       2:15.64..(509)    980
Dirkje Dunham, An 98         59.64..(426)       2:13.58..(537)    963 
Mara Konopasek, EM 84,86     59.94..(415)       2:16.44..(498)    913 
 
Empire's Best 800/1600 Runners 
                               800              1600             Total 
Julia Stamps, SR 96,98         2:12.24..(556)   4:42.79..(635)   1191 
Jenny Aldridge, MC 99,         2:13.46..(539)   4:49.63..(589)   1128
Laurie Hollingworth, Pin 80-81 2:13.16..(543)   4:54.27..(560)   1103 
Kristen Sanzari, MC 07         2:12.51..(552)	4:56.91..(543)	 1095
Sara Bei, Mon 98,01            2:17.62..(482) 	4:46.17..(612)   1094
Jacque Taylor, CG 08           2:17.05..(490)   4:49.63..(589)   1079
Kim Conley, Mon 04	       2:16.54..(497)	4:52.58..(570)	 1067
Kerri Woolheater, CG 92        2:11.71..(563)   5:08.90..(472)   1035 

Empire's Best 1600/3200 Runners 
                               1600             3200             Total 
Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 96-97 4:42.79..(635)   10:12.20..(653)  1288 
Sara Bei, Montgomery 98,01     4:46.17..(612) 	10:11.11..(657)  1269
Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 08  4:49.63..(589)   10:34.39..(599)  1188
Jenny Aldridge, MC 99, 02      4:49.63..(589)   10:40.32..(570)  1159
Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 98,97    5:01.95..(512)   10:30.82..(598)  1110 
Sherri Minkler, Analy 85       5:01.23..(517)   10:37.78..(578)  1095 
Kim Conley, Montgomery 04      4:52.58..(570)	10:58.25..(522)  1092
Shelby Leland, Ukiah 02,04     5:02.63..(509)   10:37.32..(579)  1088
Laurie Hollingworth, Piner 81  4:54.27..(560)   11:03.54..(509)  1069 
 
Point totals for individual events are not all from the same 
scoring tables, so comparisions between events can not be made. 
 
*-event has only been around since 1982 
**-event has only been around since 1981 
***-event has only been around since 1993 
 
                                     compiled by Jim Crowhurst