GIRLS CLASS RECORDS

ALL-TIME REDWOOD EMPIRE TRACK & FIELD 

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600  | 3200 
100HH | 300LH
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Santa Rosa Public schools did not have freshman until the 1995 season.

100 METERS

Senior 12.14+ Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2006, 12.43 w+0.7, 12.55 12.17 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2004, w+0.4, 12.17 w+1.9, 12.19 Windy 12.21 Tracy Webster Analy 2006, w+2.2, 12.24+ + 12.37 w-0.1 12.24 Alyssa Page Montgomery 2011, 12.32, 12.52 w+0.0 12.25 Tamika Brown Fort Bragg 1994, w+2.2 12.34+ Sharon Polley El Molino 1988, 12.48 12.37 Heather Rice Ukiah 2001, 12.39 12.42 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate 2002, 12.45, 12.51 12.44+ Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1991 12.44+ Amber Zak Healdsburg 1993 12.44+ Dawn Mann El Molino 1997, 12.72 FAT additions 12.55 Kelsey Dunbar Petaluma 2009, w+15-25, 12.83 12.65 Tomiye Bell Ursuline 1994 Junior 12.18 Tamika Brown Fort Bragg 1993, 12.26 w+2.3, 12.28 12.20 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2003, 12.30, 12.31 + 12.49 w-0.6 12.34+ Sharon Polley El Molino 1987, 12.42 State 12.34+ Sherry Allcorn Petaluma 1992, her only race ever 12.34+ Alyssa Page Montgomery 2010, 12.37 w+1.4 12.37 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate 2001, 12.47 12.43 Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2005, 12.64+, 12.72 w-0.4 12.44+ Erin McNay Santa Rosa 1981 12.45 Corie Stranzl Casa Grande 2003, NWI 12.50 Tomiye Bell Ursuline 1993 FAT additions 12.57 Dawn Mann El Molino 1996 12.58 Heather Rice Ukiah 2000, 12.68 FAT wind legal 12.68 Tracy Webster Analy 2005, w-0.4 Sophomore 12.34+ Sharon Polley El Molino 1986, 12.59 12.35 Alyssa Page Montgomery 2009, 12.44+, 12.55, + 12.96 w-1.0 12.40 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2002, 12.52 12.44+ Tamika Brown Fort Bragg 1992, 13.34+ in '91 12.44 Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1989 12.44+ Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2004, twice + 12.82 w-1.1 12.48 Nicole Park Montgomery 1990 12.49 Melaine Arender Rancho Cotate 1996 12.54+ Angela Jensen Petaluma 1998 12.54+ Tracy Webster Analy 2004, 12.57 + 12.83 w-0.1 FAT additions 12.68 Kristen Jellison Santa Rosa 2004 12.71 Tiffany Hurst Montgomery 2006 12.82 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate 2000 FAT wind legal 12.91 Emily Hunt Petaluma 2008, w+0.9 Freshman 12.42 Tracy Webster Analy 2003, 12.53, 12.57 w-0.6 12.54+ Angela Jensen Petaluma 1997, 12.54+, 12.74+ '99 12.58 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2001 12.64+ Sharon Polley El Molino 1985 12.64+ Corie Stranzl Casa Grande 2001, 12.45 '03 12.64 Darci Whyte Santa Rosa 2011, +2.2, 12.68 w+1.7 12.67 Melaine Arender Rancho Cotate 1995 12.74 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate 1999 12.75 Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2003, 12.82 12.76 Kristen Jellison Santa Rosa 2003 12.77 Kristi Jereb Ursuline 1996 FAT additions 12.92 Alyssa Page Montgomery 2008, 12.93 w+0.6 12.98 Nicole Beecham Casa Grande 2009, Windy 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

200 METERS

Senior 24.79 Alyssa Page Montgomery 2011, +1.7, 25.02 w+0.7 25.04 Rose Criss Analy 1997, 25.15 25.04+ Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2006, 25.08 25.15 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2004, EA 25.34 Tamika Brown Fort Bragg 1994 25.34 Sharon Polley El Molino 1988 25.37 Katie Ferchland Ursuline 2000 25.56 Melissa Guanella Santa Rosa 1997 25.57 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate 2002, w-0.2 25.71 Nicole Grant Casa Grande 1999 25.71 Kristen Jellison Santa Rosa 2005 Junior 24.88w Tamika Brown Fort Bragg 1993, w+2.7, 26.34 in '92 24.94+ Alyssa Page Montgomery 2010 25.09 Sharon Polley El Molino 1987 25.18 Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2005, 25.28 w+1.6, 25.38 w+0.0, 25.42 w+0.6 25.24 Kinyatta Leonhardt St. Vincent 2002, 25.78 25.37 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate 2001, 26.53 '99 25.52 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2003, 25.68 w+0.3 25.54+ Erin McNay Santa Rosa 1981 25.59+ Kim Linden Santa Rosa 1980 25.64 Alexica Bosque Montgomery 2005 Sophomore 25.46 Sharon Polley El Molino 1986 25.51 Kristen Jellison Santa Rosa 2004 25.64+ Jill Tennyson Petaluma 1981, her best 25.69 Erin McNay Santa Rosa 1980 25.69 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2002 25.74+ Alexica Bosque Montgomery 2004, 25.79 25.75 Alyssa Page Montgomery 2009, 25.91 25.87 Roshawn Perkins Point Arena 1998 25.90 Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2004, 26.44 '03 25.90 Megan Pang Montgomery 2005 FAT additions 26.00 Angela Jensen Petaluma 1998 Freshman 25.52 Darci Whyte Santa Rosa 2011, w+0.7 25.81 Kristen Jellison Santa Rosa 2003 25.84 Sharon Polley El Molino 1985 25.91 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2001 26.07 Angela Jensen Petaluma 1997 26.16 Corie Stranzl Casa Grande 2001, her best 26.24 Samantha Del Bello Willits 2010 26.25 Dezirae Johnson Piner 2009 26.34 Kristi Jereb Ursuline 1996 26.34+ Emily Hunt Petaluma 2007 26.34+ Laurel Shepperd Maria Carrillo 2010 FAT additions 26.36 Ashley Perlman Analy 2003, 26.04+ '04 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

400 METERS

Senior 55.12 Rose Criss Analy 1997, 61.94 in '94 56.73 Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2006 56.86 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1987 57.58 Roshawn Perkins Point Arena 2000 57.94+ Kerri Woolheater Casa Grande 1992 58.30* Deanne Neff Montgomery 1978 58.34 Katie Ferchland Ursuline 2000 58.43 Jen Clouse Ursuline 2003 58.51 Kinyatta Leonhardt St. Vincent 2003 58.73 Kristen Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2007, 59.44+ '05 Junior 56.85 Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2005 57.15 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1986 57.76 Rose Criss Analy 1996, 59.77 '95 58.00 Devorah Harris Montgomery 1997 58.25 Roshawn Perkins Point Arena 1999 58.30* Leannetta Eddens Ukiah 1976 58.35 Jenny Drady Maria Carrillo 2000, 60.38 '98 58.54+ Sharon Polley El Molino 1987 58.60 Maria French Montgomery 1986 58.66 Jenny O'Conner Willits 1986 Sophomore 56.83 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1985, 60.74 '84 57.48 Sadia Ibrahim Santa Rosa 2011, 57.65, 58.66 57.78 Ashley Perlman Analy 2004 57.81 Alexica Bosque Montgomery 2004, 59.76 '03 57.82 Roshawn Perkins Point Arena 1998 58.50 Danielle Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2002 58.54+ Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2004 58.68 Kyra Johnson Piner 2010 59.16 Melissa Matulich Maria Carrillo 2001 59.34+ Jen Irtankauf Maria Carrillo 2003 Freshman 57.80 Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2003 58.40 Ashley Perlman Analy 2003 58.54 Dezirae Johnson Piner 2009 58.59 Kristen Jellison Santa Rosa 2003 58.76 Gretel Amman Montgomery 2005, Her best 58.98 Danielle Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2001 59.01 Sadia Ibrahim Santa Rosa 2010 59.34+ Darci Whyte Santa Rosa 2011 59.55 Jessica Archer Maria Carrillo 2000 59.65 Kyra Johnson Piner 2009 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

800 METERS

Senior 2:11.71 Kerri Woolheater Casa Grande 1992 2:13.64 Pamela Richardson Montgomery 1995 2:13.96 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1997 2:14.24 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2002 2:14.25 Kristin Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2007 2:15.04+ Laurie Hollingworth Piner 1982 2:16.29 Diana Rancourt Montgomery 1998 2:16.44+ Mara Konopasek El Molino 1986 2:16.54+ Kim Conley Montgomery 2004 2:16.71 Diana Rancourt Montgomery 1998 Junior 2:12.16 Kerri Woolheater Casa Grande 1991 2:12.24 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1996 2:12.56 Kristin Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2006 2:14.73 Pamela Richardson Montgomery 1994 2:15.64 Jenny Drady Maria Carrillo 2000 2:16.46 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2001 2:16.94 Lori Shanoff Petaluma 1981 2:17.23 Carina Hendricks Montgomery 2003 2:18.38 Kim Handel Montgomery 2002, 2:17.14+ '03, 2:22.50 '00 2:18.54 Dawn Pittman Casa Grande 1987 Sophomore 2:12.89 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1995 2:12.99 Sadia Ibrahim Santa Rosa 2011, 2:13.15 2:13.16 Laurie Hollingworth Piner 1980 2:13.58 Dirkje Dunham Analy 1998 2:14.11 Kristin Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2005 2:15.64 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2000 2:15.70 Kerri Woolheater Casa Grande 1990 2:15.98 Pamela Richardson Montgomery 1993 2:17.05 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2008 2:17.11 Jenny Drady Maria Carrillo 1999 Freshman 2:13.46 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 1999 2:14.38 Kristin Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2004 2:14.54 Julia Stamps Rincon Valley J.H. 1994 2:17.13 Kerri Woolheater Casa Grande 1989 2:17.62 Sara Bei Montgomery 1998, 2:17.79 '99 2:18.71 Kristin Fladseth Maria Carrillo 2002 2:19.21 Dirkje Dunham Analy 1997 2:19.57 Ashton LeSieur Casa Grande 2002 2:19.76 Sadia Ibrahim Santa Rosa 2010 2:21.14 Dawn Pittman Casa Grande 1985 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

1600 METERS

Senior 4:42.79 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1997 4:46.17 Sara Bei Montgomery 2001 4:50.18 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2002 4:54.94 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2010 4:55.65 Laurie Hollingworth Piner 1982 4:56.20 Kim Conley Montgomery 2004 4:56.91 Kristin Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2007 4:58.16 Leanne Fogg Maria Carrillo 2007 5:01.23 Sherri Minkler Analy 1985 5:02.63 Shelby Leland Ukiah 2004 Junior 4:46.30* Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1996 4:49.09 Sara Bei Montgomery 2000 4:50.56 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2009, 4:52.62 4:54.27 Laurie Hollingworth Piner 1981, 5:10.54 '80 4:56.29 Isabel Andrade Petaluma 2009 4:59.61 Kim Conley Montgomery 2003, 5:08.52 '02, 5:11.69 '01 4:59.71 Ashton LeSieur Casa Grande 2004, 5:06.60 '05 5:00.19 Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo 2004, 5:06.36 '05 5:01.95 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1998, her best, 5:03.16 '99 5:02.62 Nika Horn Santa Rosa 1991, 5:12.14+ '90, 5:06.84 '92 Sophomore 4:45.07 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1995 4:46.71 Sara Bei Montgomery 1999 4:49.63 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2000, 5:03.40 '01 4:49.63 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2008 4:55.11 Lauren Curtin Maria Carrillo 2008 5:02.24 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1997 5:03.11 Kristin Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2005, 5:02.87 '06 5:04.96 Lori Shanoff Petaluma 1980, Her best 5:06.54+ Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo 2003 5:07.75 Isabel Andrade Petaluma 2008 Freshman 4:49.21 Sara Bei Montgomery 1998 4:54.42 Julia Stamps Rincon Vly JH 1994 4:58.61y Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2007 4:59.99 Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo 2002 5:01.53 Ashton LeSieur Casa Grande 2002 5:07.24 Kelly Rogers Healdsburg 2000, her best 5:07.65 Lori Shanoff Petaluma 1979, 5:05.74+ '81 5:08.74 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1996 5:09.32 Lauren Krause Maria Carrillo 2010 5:09.52 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 1999 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

3200 METERS

Senior 10:11.11 Sara Bei Montgomery 2001 10:15.17 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1997 10:20.64 Amber Trotter Ukiah 2002 10:37.78 Sherri Minkler Analy 1985 10:38.75 Shelby Leland Ukiah 2004 10:40.32*i Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2002 10:46.35 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1999 10:49.96 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2010 10:50.80 Jeanise Eisenman Calistoga 1987, 11:08.54+ '86, 11:34.64+ '85 10:52.44+ Lisa Dailey Petaluma 1980 Junior 10:12.20 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1996 10:24.68* Sara Bei Montgomery 2000 10:33.75 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1998 10:43.94 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2009 10:45.31 Phyliss Blanchard Rancho Cotate 2003 10:48.04 Lori Shanoff Petaluma 1981, Her best 10:49.12 Shelby Leland Ukiah 2003 11:03.54+ Laurie Hollingworth Piner 1981 11:03.64 Sherri Minkler Analy 1984, 11:21.14 '83 11:05.23 Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo 2004, 11:11.52 '05 Sophomore 10:15.27 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1995 10:21.45* Sara Bei Montgomery 1999 10:30.82 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1997 10:37.32 Shelby Leland Ukiah 2002 10:47.02 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2008 10:49.84+ Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2000 10:50.22 Amber Trotter Ukiah 2000 10:56.12y Dana Flint Ukiah 1979, 10:53.24 '81 11:02.69 Phyliss Blanchard Rancho Cotate 2002 11:05.45 Lauren Kraus Maria Carrillo 2011 Freshman 10:26.51 Julia Stamps Rincon Valley JH 1994 10:31.06 Sara Bei Montgomery 1998 10:36.30 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2007 10:52.24 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1996 11:14.44 Lauren Kraus Maria Carrillo 2010 11:15.44y Lori Shanoff Petaluma 1979, 11:12.14+ '80 11:18.14 Kelly Rogers Healdsburg 2000, 11:16.14 '01 11:21.31 Leanne Fogg Maria Carrillo 2004 11:22.14+ Sarah Bashel Montgomery 1998, 11:15.20 '99 11:24.77 Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo 2002 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100m High Hurdles

Switched to High's (33in.) in 1993 Senior 14.69 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2008, w+0.1 14.74 Claire Bingham Healdsburg 2010, 14.75 w+2.2, 15.00 w-2.2 14.85 Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 1997 15.44 Nicole Hyde Analy 1997 15.54+ Alise Fix Casa Grande 2004, 15.56 w-0.1 15.59 Patty Teal Montgomery 1994, Her best 15.63 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1994 15.64 Nikki Henkels Santa Rosa 1995, 15.81 '94 15.65 Mary Shibata Ukiah 2004 15.67 Tanya White Clear Lake 2001, w-0.6 Junior 14.57 Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 1996 15.17 Mary Shibata Ukiah 2003, 16.51 '02 15.18 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2007, w+1.8 15.33 Claire Bingham Healdsburg 2009, 15.84 w+1.0 15.55 Alise Fix Casa Grande 2003 15.67 Kristen Palmer Petaluma 1993 15.71 Shannon Jordan Rancho Cotate 2007, W-0.1, 15.80 & 16.26 w-0.9 '08, 16.42 '06 15.72 Patty Teal Montgomery 1993 15.74 Tracy Webster Analy 2005, w-1.1, 16.44+ '04 15.75 Jenni Kincheloe El Molino 2001, w-0.3, 15.83 w+0.8 02 Sophomore 14.83 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2006, w+1.4 15.27 Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 1995 15.54+ Nikki Henkels Santa Rosa 1993 15.63 Trisha White Clear Lake 2001, last year competing 15.86 Emily Hunt Petaluma 2008, w+2.4 16.04 Samantha Wild Santa Rosa 1996, 15.78 '97 16.16 Jenni Kincheloe El Molino 2000 16.18 Kara Cunningham Rancho Cotate 2006, 16.33 w+1.9, her best 16.24 Rachel Gassaway El Molino 1995 16.32 Alise Fix Casa Grande 2002 Freshman 15.95 Trisha White Clear Lake 2000 15.96 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2005, 16.09 5/27 w-0.9 16.28 Claire Bingham Healdsburg 2007 16.33 Natasik Staehly Maria Carrillo 2005, Her only year 16.66 L.J. Perry Montgomery 2002 16.81 Katie Schukle Rincon Valley JH 1994 16.99 Samantha Wild Santa Rosa 1995 17.03 Haley Smith Maria Carrillo 1998, 16.31 '00 17.04+ Emily Hunt Petaluma 2007 17.13 Elise Britt Montgomery 2004, her best 100m LH Senior 14.10 Sharon Polley El Molino 1988, Her 1st year 100LH Junior 14.57HH Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 1996 Sophomore 14.9 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1992, 15.9 HH '94 Freshman 15.4 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1991 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

300m Low Hurdles

Senior 43.27 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1987 44.53 Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 1997 44.87 Jenni Kincheloe El Molino 2002 45.26 Melissa Guanella Santa Rosa 1997, 47.57 '96 45.54+ Alison DeRuntz Santa Rosa 1981 45.62 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2008 45.63 Mary Shibata Ukiah 2004 46.04+ Mara Konopasek El Molino 1986, 47.39+ '85 46.13 Claire Bingham Healdsburg 2010, 48.84+ '07, 47.04+ '09 46.37 Katie Franci Analy 2005 Junior 43.32 Kyra Johnson Piner 2011, 43.48, 44.05 43.40 Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 1996, Her best 43.55 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1986, Her 1st year in 300's 45.57 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2007 45.78 Katie Franci Analy 2004 46.03 Lauren Cohn Sonoma 1996, Her best 46.07 Nikki Henkels Santa Rosa 1994, Her best, 48.14+ '93 46.54+ Mary Shibata Ukiah 2003 46.64+ Lily Sorentino Santa Rosa 2006 46.74 Jenni Kincheloe El Molino 2001 46.91 Lauren Levine Santa Rosa 2005 Sophomore 44.05 Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 1995 46.22 Kyra Johnson Piner 2010 46.34+ Sonja Frey Ukiah 1985, Her best 46.44+ Mara Konopasek El Molino 1984 46.54+ Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2006 46.57 Jenni Kincheloe El Molino 2000 47.44 Kaitlyn Le Baudour Ursuline 2006, 47.13 '07 47.49 Mary Shibata Ukiah 2002 47.65 Julianna Helleskov Santa Rosa 2001, 47.38 '02 47.77 Katie Franci Analy 2003 Freshman 46.48 Kyra Johnson Piner 2009, 46.92 48.01 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2005 48.05 Jenni Kincheloe El Molino 1999 48.16 Merriliee Roscoe Casa Grande 2001, Her best 48.19 Shannon Jordan Rancho Cotate 2005, 47.34+ '07 48.28 Lily Sorentino Santa Rosa 2004 48.64+ Mara Konopasek El Molino 1983, 46.04 in '86 48.73 Elise Britt Montgomery 2004 48.75 Ashley Shepherd Willits 2003 48.76 Courtney Accurso Casa Grande 2011 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

High Jump

Senior 5-10 Mindi Wiley Sonoma 2006 5-6 Deanne Neff Montgomery 1978 5-6 Sharon Derr St Vincent 1992 5-5 Tara Grieser Petaluma 1984 5-5 Danielle Muniz Kelseyville 1994 5-5 Melissa Guanella Santa Rosa 1997 5-5 Kristen Andre Kelseyville 2002 5-4 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1994 5-4 Skye Vendt-Pearce Sonoma 2000 5-4 Julia Krickl Maria Carrillo 2010 5-3 Trish Aylor Santa Rosa 1992 5-4 Brooke Embry Analy 1992, competed in 92 & 91 unknown grade Junior 5-11 Mindi Wiley Sonoma 2005 5-7 Jackie Hurt Analy 1989 5-5 Deanne Neff Montgomery 1977 5-4 Tara Grieser Petaluma 1983 5-4 Marnett Smalley Sonoma 1983, 5-3 '84 5-4 Sharon Derr St Vincent 1991 5-4 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1993 5-4 Melissa Guanella Santa Rosa 1996 5-4 Krista Warren Cloverdale 1998 5-4 Kristen Andre Kelseyville 2001 5-4 Kaitlin Sather Maria Carrillo 2005 5-4 Luisa McInnis Montgomery 2010 Sophomore 5-10 Mindi Wiley Sonoma 2004 5-7 Courtney Tuck Petaluma 2011 VIDEO: Tuck clearing 5-6 5-6 Sharon Derr St Vincent 1990 5-6 Jessica Wright Rancho Cotate 1995, her best, 5-3 '97, 5-2 '96 5-6 Kaitlin Sather Maria Carrillo 2004 5-5 Julia Krickl Maria Carrillo 2008 5-5 Luisa McInnis Montgomery 2009 5-4 Jackie Hurt Analy 1988 5-4 Jenny Brockman Rancho Cotate 1992, her best, 5-1 '91 5-4 Melissa Guanella Santa Rosa 1995 5-4 Kristen Andre Kelseyville 2000 5-4 Ashley Lowery Maria Carrillo 2001 Freshman 5-10 Mindi Wiley Sonoma 2003, 5-3 2002 5-5 Courtney Tuck Petaluma 2010 5-4 Jessica Wright Rancho Cotate 1994 5-4 Jackie Hurt Analy 1987 5-4 Luisa McInnis Montgomery 2008 5-3 Tara Grieser Petaluma 1981 5-3 Ashley Lowery Maria Carrillo 2000 5-3 Kiana Herold Sonoma Academy 2010 5-2 Sharon Derr St Vincent 1989 5-2 Kirsten Andre Kelseyville 1999 5-2 Kaitlin Sather Maria Carrillo 2003 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Pole Vault

Senior 12-3 Michelle Stone Ursuline 2010, 12-1 11-8 Emely Flores Santa Rosa 2004 11-6 Melissa Adams Rancho Cotate 2003 11-3 Ashley Lennon Petaluma 2001 11-0 Amy Bei Montgomery 1999 10-10 Jordan Cabral Petaluma 2006 10-6 Shail Pec-Crouse Santa Rosa 1999 10-6 Kelly James El Molino 2004, 9-0 '03 10-6 Rebecca McGillivary Santa Rosa 2011 10-3 Cheri McLean Santa Rosa 2008, 9-6 SRC '07 10-3 Mia Greenstein Maria Carrillo 2008 Junior 11-10 Michelle Stone Ursuline 2009 11-8 Danielle Steffen Petaluma 2011 11-3 Melissa Adams Rancho Cotate 2002 11-2 Shail Pec-Crouse Santa Rosa 1998 11-2 Ashley Lennon Petaluma 2000, 9-0 '99 11-1 Amy Bei Montgomery 1998 10-8 Siobhan Anderson Maria Carrillo 2011, 10-6 10-6 Diana Ruiz Santa Rosa 2006, her best, 10-0 '07 10-0 Jordan Cabral Petaluma 2005 10-0 Mia Winkler Santa Rosa 2006 10-0 Rebecca McGillivary Santa Rosa 2010 Sophomore 11-4 Emely Flores Santa Rosa 2002, 9-0i '03 11-0 Shail Pec-Crouse Santa Rosa 1997 10-8 Danielle Steffen Petaluma 2010 10-6 Gayle Greenough Maria Carrillo 2002, her best, 10-0 '04 10-0 Amy Bei Montgomery 1997 10-0 Diana Ruiz Santa Rosa 2005 10-0 Mia Winkler Santa Rosa 2005 10-0 Siobhan Anderson Maria Carrillo 2010 10-0 HelenAnn Haun Healdsburg 2011 9-6 Melissa Adams Rancho Cotate 2001 9-6 Breauna Cooper Casa Grande 2004 ? grade 9-6 Michelle Stone Ursuline 2008 9-6 Christen Chalmers Montgomery 2009 9-6 Rebecca McGillivary Santa Rosa 2009 9-6 Megan Korsak Santa Rosa 2010 Freshman 10-2i Emely Flores Santa Rosa 2001 9-9 Breauna Cooper Casa Grande 2003 9-4 Gayle Greenough Maria Carrillo 2001 9-0 Shail Pec-Crouse Santa Rosa 1996 9-0 Amy Bei Montgomery 1996 9-0 Portia Sanborn Ukiah 1998, 9-0 '00 8-8 Melinda Speer Montgomery 1999 8-6 Amanda Franco Rancho Cotate 2005, 9-0 '08 & '06 8-6 Caitlyn Silkey Sonoma 2009 8-6 HelenAnn Haun Healdsburg 2010 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Long Jump

Senior 19-4 Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1991 18-4 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1987 18-2 Dee Peary Petaluma 1982 18-1 Denise Adiego Petaluma 1982 18-1 Maggie Farrar Petaluma 2002 18-0 Melissa MacPherson Montgomery 1992 18-0 Deanne Neff Montgomery 1978 17-9 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa 2004 17-8 Christina Dwyer Sonoma 2008 17-7 Cara Hultberg Santa Rosa 1989 18-0 Loretta McCoy Santa Rosa 1977, Was either a Senior or a Junior this year? Junior 19-8 Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1990 18-6 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1986 17-10 Teresa Bushby Ukiah 1977 17-8 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2003 17-7 Cara Hultberg Santa Rosa 1988, 16-11 '87 17-6 Denise Adiego Petaluma 1981 17-5 Yvette Richardson El Molino 1976, her best 17-4 Amber Zak Healdsburg 1992 17-3 Haley Smith Maria Carrillo 2000 17-2 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1993 Sophomore 19-1 Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1989 18-11 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1985 17-8 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa 2002 17-6 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1992 17-5 Tamika Brown Fort Bragg 1992 17-4 Melissa MacPherson Montgomery 1990 17-3 Laurel Sheppard Maria Carrillo 2011 17-0 17-2 Ryley Johnson Sonoma Academy 2009, 16-7 '08 17-1 Kinyatte Leonhardt St. Vincent 2001 17-0 Maggie Farrar Petaluma 2000, 17-0 '01 17-0 Devyn Ruiz Healdsburg 2011 Freshman 17-10 Darci Whyte Santa Rosa 2011, 17-4, 17-2 17-7 Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1988 17-4 Mellisa Matulich Maria Carrillo 2000, her best 17-4 Laurel Sheppard Maria Carrillo 2010, 16-9 17-3 Juanita Allison Upper Lake 1994, her best 16-11 Haley Smith Maria Carrillo 1998, 16-6 '99 16-11 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1991 16-10 Tanya White Clear Lake 1998, 17-1 '01 16-10 Alexica Bosque Montgomery 2003 16-9 Nicole Nelson Maria Carrillo 2000 16-9 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa 2001 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Triple Jump

Senior 38-10 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1987, Her 1st year in TJ 37-5 Beth Fernlund Maria Carrillo 2000 37-3 Maggie Farrar Petaluma 2002 36-8 Suzi Green Upper Lake 1990 36-6 Anna Dwyer Sonoma 2009, 35-7 w-1.1 36-6 Tammy Wessendorf Piner 1984 36-4 Aja Garcia Kelseyville 1999 36-0 Anisa Green Clear Lake 2009 35-8 LaJuene Gage Lower Lake 1986 35-6 Monique Losk Montgomery 1989 Wind Legal additions 32-4 Kelsey Welton Middletown 2009, w-0.9, 34-3 '09 32-2 Shannon Feeney Santa Rosa 2009, w-1.0, 32-10 '09 32-0 Kelly Richardson Montgomery 2003, w+0.6, 32-9 '02 31-7 Alisha Bassett Elsie Allen 2003, w+0.4, 35-6 '03 Junior 37-3 Juanita Allison Upper Lake 1996, transfered 36-9 Maggie Farrar Petaluma 2001 36-7 Suzi Green Upper Lake 1989 36-5 Tammy Wessendorf Piner 1983 36-2 Beth Fernlund Maria Carrillo 1999 36-0 Vanessa Kale Sonoma 1992, Her best, 35-5 '93 35-6 Kellie Baralt Santa Rosa 1991, Her best 35-6 Tanya White Clear Lake 2000, Her best 35-3 Anna Dwyer Sonoma 2008 35-1 Kaitlin Sather Maria Carrillo 2005, 34-4 w+1.0 35-1 Kasey Lashinski Ursuline 2006 Wind Legal additions 32-2 Whitney Matteson Sonoma 2003, w-1.2, 32-9 '03 Sophomore 36-10 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1992, Her best 36-9 Maggie Farrar Petaluma 2000 36-7 Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1989, Her best 35-8 Ryley Johnson Sonoma Academy 2009 35-7 Kasey Lashinski Ursuline 2005, 35-0 w+1.2 35-5 Sonja Frey Ukiah 1985, Her best, 86 35-3 35-5 Laurel Sheppard Maria Carrillo 2011 35-1 Suzi Green Upper Lake 1988 35-1 Tanya White Clear Lake 1999 34-4 Kellie Baralt Santa Rosa 1990, 92 35-3 3/4 Wind Legal additions 33-11 Chelsea Cohen Sonoma 2003, w+1.0 33-2 Anna Dwyer Sonoma 2007 w+1.8, 33-9 '07 31-7 April Randol Santa Rosa 2003, w+0.3, 32-9 '03 her best 30-11 Krista Prescott Analy 2003, w-0.6, 33-4 '03 her best Freshman 36-8 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1991, 94 35-1 36-1 Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1988, 91 34-7 34-7 Maggie Farrar Petaluma 1999 34-3 Suzi Green Upper Lake 1987 33-5 Chelsea Cohen Sonoma 2002, 34-1 '03 33-4 Kate Ferland Analy 2005, 34-0 '06 33-1 Erin Foster St. Vincent 2003, w+0.8 33-0 Kristina Gusman Maria Carrillo 2005, 31-10 w-0.5 33-0 Sarah Summers Sonoma 2009 32-9 Danielle Steffen Petaluma 2009 Wind Legal additions 32-1 Caty Wellman Rancho Cotate 2005 w+1.6, 32-4 '05 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Shot Put

Senior 43-10 Melissa Van Paris Sonoma 2004 43-1 Corren DeLosSantos Ukiah 1993 42-11 Becky Barragan Piner 1986 42-9 Jean Lightfoot Maria Carrillo 2006 42-7 Faith Matranga Healdsburg 1998 41-10 Karin McCall Santa Rosa 1993 41-8 Renee James Casa Grande 1986 40-6 Corrine Rich Montgomery 2008 40-2 Lynette Colter Rancho Cotate 1981 39-9 Sandy McMillan Cloverdale 1980 41-3 Lisa Jordan Ukiah 1985, unkown grade level Junior 41-4 Corren DeLosSantos Ukiah 1992, Her 1st year 41-2 Melissa Van Paris Sonoma 2003 40-6 Corrine Rich Montgomery 2007 40-5 Faith Matranga Healdsburg 1997 39-4 Jean Lightfoot Maria Carrillo 2005 38-10 Marcella Whitemore Piner 2001 38-8 Renee James Casa Grande 1985 38-0 Kristen Knobel Santa Rosa 1994 37-11 Julie Howard Ukiah 1997 37-9 Elaine Weaver Casa Grande 2010 Sophomore 40-7 Marissa Wilson Montgomery 1996, last year competing 39-5 Melissa Van Paris Sonoma 2002, 1st year 38-11 Karin McCall Santa Rosa 1991 37-7 Jean Lightfoot Maria Carrillo 2004 37-5 Faith Matranga Healdsburg 1996 36-10 Corrine Rich Montgomery 2006 36-8 Nicole Purter Windsor 2011 36-5 Marcella Whitemore Piner 2000 36-5 Elaine Weaver Casa Grande 2009 36-4 Hope Sega Rancho Cotate 2010 Freshman 35-5 Marcella Whitemore Piner 1999 33-11 Shana Moore Petaluma 2002 33-11 Molly Cuxon Montgomery 2003 33-4 Corrine Rich Montgomery 2005 33-4 Jean Lightfoot Maria Carrillo 2003 33-3 Marissa Wilson Santa Rosa 1995 32-11 Heather Ratella Potter Valley 2004 32-9 Kathleen Durand Maria Carrillo 2010 32-9 Georgia Anton Windsor 2003 32-6 Luanna Ako Ursuline 2006 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Discus Throw

Senior 136-4 Corrine Rich Montgomery 2008 135-4 Melissa Van Paris Sonoma 2004 134-8 Tia DeSoto Montgomery 1999 129-10 Jean Lightfoot Maria Carrillo 2006 126-9 Christa Durand Ursuline 2003, 112-10 '02 125-9 Faith Matranga Healdsburg 1998 125-3 Elaine Weaver Casa Grande 2011 124-5 Stacey Meyers Sonoma 1985 124-5 Nancy Root Santa Rosa 1997 123-1 Stacey Caldwell Ursuline 1994 Junior 134-5 Tia DeSoto Montgomery 1998 132-8 Lee Plevney Lower Lake 1981, 122-4 '82, 110-1 '80 132-4 Melissa Van Paris Sonoma 2003 123-10 Jean Lightfoot Maria Carrillo 2005 122-2 Alycia Yacoboski Rancho Cotate 1990 120-11 Dorja Harjo Ukiah 1987 120-10 Corrine Rich Montgomery 2007 120-9 Allison Kennedy Sonoma 1999 118-4 Kelsey James El Molino 2003 115-7 Lola Paul Montgomery 1980, 122-11 '81 Sophomore 128-6 Kathleen Durand Maria Carrillo 2011 126-0 Marissa Wilson Montgomery 1996, Her best 121-5 Dorja Harjo Ukiah 1986, Her best 120-6 Tia DeSoto Montgomery 1997 117-9 Ruth Warner Willits 1986, 122-6 '88 114-1 Melissa Van Paris Sonoma 2002 113-5 Corrine Rich Montgomery 2006 111-3 Jean Lightfoot Maria Carrillo 2004, 90-9 '03 107-10 Catherine Smith SR Christian 2007 106-11 Lola Paul Montgomery 1979 Freshman 124-10 Marissa Wilson Santa Rosa 1995 120-6 Kathleen Durand Maria Carrillo 2010, 114-5, 112-8, 112-7 119-6 Elizabeth Oandason Elsie Allen 1999 113-10 Tia DeSoto Montgomery 1996 108-3 Nicole Purter Windsor 2010 107-9 Becky Carpenter R.V. Christian 1996, Her best 105-9 Corrine Rich Montgomery 2005 103-9 Leslie Rolleri Analy 1984 99-1 Alicia Beltran Santa Rosa 2011 98-0 Heather Ratella Potter Valley 2004 Santa Rosa Public schools did not have freshman until the 1995 season. 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Compiled by Jim Crowhurst