Redwood Empire Girls All-Time

Long Jump

Wind Legal
19-8	Amey Mitchell       Rancho Cotate     1990  wind legal 
17-9  	Caroline Templeton  Santa Rosa	      2004  w+1.7, 17-0 w+0.7 '02
17-9  	Darci Whyte	    Santa Rosa        2011  w-1.9	
17-8	Laurel Sheppard     Maria Carrillo    2011  w-0.3, 16-9 w+1.9 '10, 16-9 +1.4 '11
17-1 	Anisa Green	    Clear Lake	      2009  w+1.7
16-11	Maggie Farrar	    Petaluma	      2002  w+0.5
16-9 	Michelle Poehlman   Petaluma	      2004  w+0.6
16-8 	Christina Dwyer	    Sonoma	      2007  w+1.6
16-2	Ellen Everidge	    Sonoma	      2010  w-0.5
16-0	Allison McIntyre    Analy 	      2010  w+-1.0

16-0 	Anna Dwyer	    Sonoma  	      2009  w-0.6
15-11 	Maggie Newton-Neal  Healdsburg	      2005  w+0.9
15-9 	Devyn Ruiz	    Healdsburg 	      2011  w-2.0
15-8 	Chelsea Cohen	    Sonoma	      2004  w+0.2
15-8 	Kasey Lashinski	    Ursuline	      2006  w-1.3
15-7  	Rachel Mellinger    St. Vincent	      2004  w+1.0
15-7 	Ryley Johnson	    Sonoma Academy    2009  w-0.3
15-6 	Melana Llopis	    Santa Rosa        2009  w-1.1
15-6 	Katie O'Leary	    Ursuline	      2003  w+1.8
15-5  	Marie Supanich	    Analy 	      2003  w+1.6
15-1 	Alexica Bosque	    Montgomery 	      2003  w-3.0


All-Conditions
19-8	Amey Mitchell       Rancho Cotate #1  1990 
18-11	Wendi Simmons       Santa Rosa #1     1985 
18-2	Dee Peary           Petaluma #1       1982 
18-1	Denise Adiego       Petaluma #2       1982 
18-1  	Maggie Farrar       Petaluma #3       2002
18-0  	Melissa MacPherson  Montgomery #1     1992 
18-0   	Loretta McCoy       Santa Rosa #2     1977 
18-0   	Deanne Neff         Montgomery #2     1978 
17-10 	Darci Whyte	    Santa Rosa #3     2011 17-4, 17-2
17-10  	Teresa Bushby       Ukiah #1          1977 
	(10)

17-9  	Caroline Templeton  Santa Rosa #4     2004
17-8	Laurel Sheppard     Maria Carrillo #1 2011
17-8   	Whitney Leachman    Elsie Allen #1    2003
17-8   	Christina Dwyer     Sonoma #1         2008	
17-7  	Cara Hultberg       Santa Rosa #5     1989 
17-6  	Pam Karbowski       Ursuline #1       1992 
17-6   	Annette Richardson  El Molino #1      1979 
17-5  	Yvette Richardson   El Molino #2      1976 
17-5  	Alison deRuntz      Santa Rosa #6     1981 
17-5   	Tamika Brown        Fort Bragg #1     1992 
	(20)

17-4  	Melissa Matulich    Maria Carrillo #2 2000 
17-4   	Amber Zak           Healdsburg #1     1992 
17-4   	Anisa Green         Clear Lake #1     2009
17-3  	Juanita Allison     Upper Lake #1     1994 
17-3  	Kathy Pipes         Middletown #1     1975 
17-3   	Lorraine Noel       Kelseyville #1    1980 
17-3   	Haley Smith         Maria Carrillo #2 2000 
17-2   	Lori Holmes         Fort Bragg #2     1977 
17-2   	Ryley Johnson       Sonoma Academy #1 2009
17-1   	Kinyatta Leonhardt  St Vincent #1     2001
	(30)

17-0  	Terri Robinson      Casa Grande #1    1978 
17-0  	Stephanie Jorgensen Piner #1          1977 
17-0  	Cherlyn Paul        Montgomery #3     1982 
17-0  	Regan Roby          Santa Rosa #6     1994 
17-0   	Sherri Ball         Petaluma #4       1979 
17-0   	Tanya White         Clear Lake #2     2001
17-0   	Devyn Ruiz	    Healdsburg #2     2011
16-11	Michelle Sullivan   Santa Rosa #7     1985
16-11 	Kim Linden	    Santa Rosa #8     1979
16-10	Kelly Hemple	    RV Christian #1   1986
16-10	Nicole Gallaher	    Maria Carrillo #3 1997
16-10	Alexica Bosque	    Montgomery #4     2003	
	(42)

16-9	Maria Simon	    El Molino #3      1993
16-9	Krista Warren	    Cloverdale #1     1998
16-9	Mary O'Donnell	    Rancho Cotate #2  1992
16-9 	Nicole White	    Santa Rosa #9     1995
16-9 	Nicole Nelson 	    Maria Carrillo #5 2000
16-9  	Michelle Poehlman   Petaluma #5	      2004
16-8  	Taliya Greenlee	    Casa Grande #2    1999
16-8  	Makala Keys	    Casa Grande #3    2007
 	(50)

Other School Records
16-4	Liz Warner	    Willits #1        1987
15-3	Devon Brook	    Windsor #1	      2011
Unknown			    Analy #1

compiled by Jim Crowhurst