Girls Non-Standard Individual Events

1500 m
 
4:23.84+ Julia Stamps        Santa Rosa     1996
4:30.14+ Sara Bei            Montgomery     1999  
4:38.14+ Lori Shanoff        Petaluma       1981, = to 4:58.63 1600m  
4:45.54+ Kerri Woolheater    Casa Grande    1992  
4:47.24+ Trina Cox           Santa Rosa     1996  
4:49.14+ Ann Bettucci        Petaluma       1981  
4:49.74+ Nika Horn           Santa Rosa     1992 
4:50.84+ Dana Flint          Ukiah          1981
4:51.44+ Jacque Taylor       Casa Grande    2008
4:51.46	 Kelly Rogers	     Healdsburg	    2001

 
1500 m  * using straight ratio conversion from 1600m.
 
4:23.84+ Julia Stamps        Santa Rosa     1996
4:28.29* Sara Bei            Montgomery     2001
4:31.53* Jenny Aldridge      Maria Carrillo 2000
4:31.53* Jacque Taylor       Casa Grande    2008
4:34.30* Kim Conley          Montgomery     2004
4:35.88* Laurie Hollingworth Piner          1981  
4:36.67* Lauren Curtin       Maria Carrillo 2008
4:38.14+ Lori Shanoff        Petaluma       1981 
4:38.36* Kristen Sanzari     Maria Carrillo 2007
4:39.45* Leanne Fogg         Maria Carrillo 2007


3000 m  
 
 9:21.99  Julia Stamps        Santa Rosa     1995
          9:21.99 = to 10:03.43 3200m, #8 Nation, #2 CA, #1 National So., #1 CA Fr.  
 9:30.19  Sara Bei            Montgomery     2001, 9:46.70 1999  
 9:52.14+ Sherri Minkler      Analy          1985, = to 10:35.74+ 3200m  
 9:58.    Trina Cox           Santa Rosa     1996
 9:59.76  Jacque Taylor       Casa Grande    2008
10:07.14+ Lori Shanoff        Petaluma       1981  
10:10.19  Phyliss Blanchard   Rancho Cotate  2003
10:10.34+ Dana Flint          Ukiah          1981  
10:20.54+ Jeanise Eisenman    Calistoga      1987 
10:26.30  Lauren Kraus	      Maria Carrillo 2011

10:26.72  Jenny Aldridge      Maria Carrillo 1999
10:29.79  Kelly Rogers	      Healdsburg     2001
10:31.00  Amy Robinson	      Maria Carrillo 2002
10:34.97  Nicole Lane	      El Molino	     2011
10:36.57  Kim Conley          Montgomery     2003  
10:40.45  Sarah Bashel        Montgomery     1999  
10:42.14+ Ann Bettucci        Petaluma       1981  
 
3000 m   * using straight ratio conversion from 3200m.
 
 9:21.99  Julia Stamps        Santa Rosa     1995
 9:30.19  Sara Bei            Montgomery     2001, 9:46.70 1999  
 9:41.85* Amber Trotter	      Ukiah	     2002
 9:51.40* Trina Cox           Santa Rosa     1996
 9:52.14+ Sherri Minkler      Analy          1985, = to 10:35.74+ 3200m  
 9:54.75* Jacque Taylor       Casa Grande    2007
 9:57.49* Shelby Leland	      Ukiah	     2002
10:00.30* Jenny Aldridge      Maria Carrillo 2002
10:01.72* Phyliss Blanchard   Rancho Cotate  2003
10:07.14+ Lori Shanoff        Petaluma       1981 

5000 m 
 
16:31.2   Julia Stamps        Santa Rosa     1995 #4 Nation, #1 CA, #1 Nat. So. 
18:26.7   Megan Reeder        Santa Rosa     1991  
19:25.4   Suzie Rozga         Santa Rosa     2009
19:45.5   Eva Stuart          Santa Rosa     2009
19:58.9   Kendra Johnson      El Molino      1993 
20:02.03i Jordan Davis        Maria Carrillo 2007
20:06.7   Kim Handel          Montgomery     2002 
20:23.07i Kelly O'Leary       Maria Carrillo 2007
20:56.0   Lisa Gay            Montgomery     1992  
21:23.3   Wendy Beardall      Santa Rosa     1991  
 

400 m Low Hurdles
 
62.66  Katie Schukle	   Santa Rosa	 	1996
65.24+ Wendi Simmons       Santa Rosa    	1986  
65.73  Mara Konopasek      El Molino     	1986  
66.51  Suzanne Howard      Santa Rosa    	2007
66.63  Heidi Hirvonen	   Maria Carrillo	2011
66.75  Melissa Guanella    Santa Rosa    	1996  
66.92  Kyra Johnson        Piner	 	2011
67.04  Jenni Kincheloe	   El Molino	 	2002
68.02  Julianna Helleskov  Santa Rosa	 	2002
69.24  Ashley Hauser       Santa Rosa    	2004
69.80  Deena Stapleton	   Santa Rosa	 	2002
70.79  Nikki Henkels       Santa Rosa    	1995  
71.14+ Lindsay Stephens    Montgomery    	1991  
71.22  Shannon Davis       Rancho Cotate 	2007
71.68  Tyler Dalbey        St. Vincent   	2003
 
2000 m Steeplechase 
 
 7:19.8	 Jenny Aldridge	     Maria Carrillo	2002
 8:06.61 Brynna Thigpen	     Maria Carrillo	2010
 8:24.76 Chloe Hall	     Casa Grande	2011 
10:13.00 Madeline Dippel     Maria Carrillo	2010
11:06.5  Anna Sumsion        Upper Lake         1993  
11:06.6  Sharon Wright       Upper Lake         1993  
 
3000 m Steeplechase 
 
10:49.63   Jenny Aldridge	Maria Carrillo	2002	Former National Record

Hammer 
 
146-1    Tia DeSoto          Montgomery    1999  
 
Pentathlon 
100LH	LJ	SP	HJ	800 
 
3112 pts Pam Karbowski       Ursuline      1992  
15.2	17-1	27-8	5-2	2:39.5  

3003 pts Mara Konopasek      El Molino     1984  
15.9	15-0	25-2	5-0	2:19.3  
 
Melissa Guanella 1997 
16.53	16-2	28-6	5-2	2:26.02 	plus 26.90, 102-7 4328 pts 
 
2718 pts Sharon Polley       El Molino     1987  
16.3	14-2	27-0	4-11	2:33.5  

2162 pts Ylisa Sanford       El Molino     1987  
18.1	13-9	25-6	4-5	2:45.5  

2151 pts Heather Bortfield   El Molino     1987  
18.2	14-0	22-7	4-1	2:32.7  
 
m = meters  
+ = hand time converted to FAT
* = converted from longer distance using straight ratio.
i = indoor mark  
t = time estimated from scoring tables 
from an average of two other races actually run.

Compiled by Jim Crowhurst