Redwood Empire Relay Bests

Girls

4 x 220yd Relay  
 
1:46.84+ Montgomery     1990  Krissy Lombardo, Cari Stenger, Melissa MacPherson, Nicole Park avg 26.7 
1:47.04+ Santa Rosa     1992  
1:47.52* Piner		2011  Tami Lynch, Ivy Campbell, Dezirae Johnson, Kyra Johnson; 1:46.89 4X200
1:47.64+ Montgomery     1992  
1:47.97  Santa Rosa     1985  
1:48.47* Maria Carrillo 2006  1:47.7 4X200
1:48.54+ Montgomery     1991  Krissy Lombardo, Lindsay Stephens, Melissa MacPherson, Nicole Park  
1:48.54+ Ursuline       1992  
 
800m Sprint Medley (100,100,200,400)  
 
1:49.04  Analy          2006
1:50.34+ Santa Rosa     1992  
1:51.02  Piner		2011  Tami Lynch, Ivy Campbell, Dezirae Johnson, Kyra Johnson 58.0, also 1:52.13
1:52.14+ Montgomery     1991  Krissy Lombardo, Lindsay Stephens, Nicole Park, Melissa MacPherson  
1:52.84+ Santa Rosa     1991  
1:53.24+ Casa Grande    1992  Kerri Woolheater  
1:53.27  Maria Carrillo 2010
1:53.40  Santa Rosa     1995  ??? type  
1:53.82  Maria Carrillo 2004 
1:54.04+ Piner		2010
1:54.32  Montgomery	2009
1:54.84+ Maria Carrillo	2010
1:54.84+ Casa Grande	2010
School Records
1:54.8* Ukiah           1975  Bushby, Farnsworth, Leannetta Eddens, Jody Garrard 
 
1600m Sprint Medley (200,200,400,800)  
 
4:13.06* Santa Rosa     1992 Anke Kneifel, Kellie Baralt, Rhonda Mazza 60.6*, Nika Horn 2:19.3*   4:14.4yd 
4:13.78	 Santa Rosa	2011 Raya Llopis, McKennan Bertsch, Darci Whyte, Sadia Ibrahim 2:17.3
4:15.05* El Molino      1986 Heidi Weckerle, Ylisa Stanford, Sharon Polley 60.8*, Mara Konopasek 2:20.5*  4:16.4yd
4:16.59  Maria Carrillo 2007 
4:17.84  Maria Carrillo 2010 Laurel Sheppard, Jamaeca Dedrick, Cara Curtin 61.4, Lauren Curtin 2:21.9
4:18.79  Maria Carrillo 2011 Heidi Hirvonen, Laurel Sheppard, Jeamaca Dedrick, Brynna Thigpen
4:19.23* Montgomery     1992 Courtney Stephens, Nicole Park, Melissa MacPherson 59.1*, Sarah McClendon 2:27.   4:20.6yd
4:19.48  Maria Carrillo	2008 Kassie Russell, Janae Dedrick, Adrienne Borders, Jenna Lundgren 
4:19.93* Casa Grande    1988  4:21.3yd
4:20.62* Santa Rosa     1981  4:22.0yd

4 x 800m Relay  
 
9:23.9   Santa Rosa     1997 Stafford 2:26.9, Julia Stamps 2:14.8, Trina Cox 2:20.5, Melissa Guanella 2:21.7  
9:29.88  Casa Grande	2010 Eva Luu, Dominique Ratto, Kylie Buck, Jacque Taylor same group 2009 9:35.25 & 2010 9:38.31
9:31.64+ Maria Carrillo 2006
9:39.97  Maria Carrillo 2003 Fladseth, Robinson, Kolin, Drady
9:40.1*  Santa Rosa     1992 Kari Horn 2:27.8, Rhonda Mazza 2:21.0, Megan Reeder 2:33.1, Nika Horn 2:18.3  
9:42.9*  Petaluma       1980 Marinsek, Ann Bertucci, Lisa Dailey, Lori Shanoff  
9:46.01  Maria Carrillo 2004 
9:47.1   Santa Rosa     1998 Johnson, Prange, Shaver, Stafford 
9:50.33i Maria Carrillo 2002 Julianne Baker, Danielle Sanzari, Ashlee Drady, Jenny Aldridge
9:50.35  Montgomery     1998  
9:50.68* Montgomery     1995 Pam Richardson 2:17.8  
9:52.1*  Santa Rosa     1991 Azimina Hanna, Megan Reeder, Rhonda Mazza, Nika Horn  
 
Distance Medley (1200,400,800,1600) 
 
11:52.1   Santa Rosa     1997 Trina Cox 3:40.0, Katie Schukle 60.2, Melissa Guanella 2:20.1, Julia Stamps 4:51.8  
12:08.05  Casa Grande    2010 ? same group as 2009, also 12:29.65 '10
12:15.82  Maria Carrillo 2007, 12:27.65i Kristen Sanzari 1200, Maddie Lowder 400, Jenna Lundgren 800, Leanne Fogg 1600
12:16.71  Casa Grande    2009 Dominique Ratto, Ariel Kubes, Eva Luu, Jacque Taylor  
12:21.38  Montgmoery  	 2004 
12:21.68i Maria Carrillo 2002 Julianne Baker, Danielle Sanzari, Ashlee Drady, Jenny Aldridge
12:22.56i Maria Carrillo 2006 Kristen Sanzari 1200, Maddie Lowder 400, Jenna Lowder 800, Leanne Fogg 1600
12:26.0   Montgomery     1998 Sarah Bashel 3:56.8, Devorah Harris 60.3, Diana Rancourt 2:23.0, Sara Bei 5:05.9 
12:27.4*  Petaluma       1981 Ann Betucci, Amy Stout, Jenny Cannon, Lori Shanoff  
12:29.95  Santa Rosa     1992 Megan Reeder 4:00.2, Azmina Hanna 58.9, Rhonda Mazza 2:19.5, Nika Horn 5:12.7   
12:32.34* Santa Rosa     1991  
12:33.4*  Ukiah          1981  
 
4 X One Mile Relay  
 
21:09.49  Maria Carrillo 2007
21:10.39* Maria Carrillo 2002  Ashlee Drady, 5:19; Amy Robinson, 5:09; Julianne Baker, 5:31; Jenny Aldridge, 5:02.5 21:03.06m
21:21.88  Santa Rosa     1999  Lindsy Johnson(5:28.92), Katie Stafford (5:26.92), Jackie Prange (5:23.72), Trina Cox (5:02.92)  
21:28.38  Maria Carrillo 2009  Jordan Davis 5.23.0, Kelli O'Leary 5.25.4, Cara Curtin 5.26.0, Lauren Curtin 5.14.0
21:36.26i Maria Carrillo 2004  ?yd or meteric
21:40.14i Maria Carrillo 2003  Julianne Baker, Kristin Fladseth, Amy Robinson, Danielle Sanzari
21:57.99* Casa Grande    2010  Dominique Ratto 5:11, Jacque Taylor 5:03, Taylor Falk 5:40, Chloe Hall 5:53 21:50.35m
21:58.00  Maria Carrillo 2008  Cara Curtin, Lauren Curtin, Jordan Davis, Sarah DiRado
22:14.70  Montgomery     1999  
22:55.49  Maria Carrillo 2007  Same meet different foursome
Other School Records
23:47.5   Ursuline       1992  Kim Nanizzi, G. Balkwell, M. Hakel, Stefanie Bosch 
24:58.4   Rancho Cotate  1991   
 
4 X 100m HH Relay                        4 X 100m LH Relay  
 
1:07.34 Santa Rosa* 2002  avg 16.84       1:02.6 El Molino  1986  avg 15.05  
1:13.03 Santa Rosa# 2010                  1:03.3 El Molino  1988  
1:13.94 Santa Rosa! 2011		  1:03.3 El Molino  1989  
1:16.71 Maria Carrillo 2011		  1:03.9 El Molino  1987
1:17.4  Santa Rosa^ 2009		  1:07.0 Petaluma   1979  
1:19.8  Santa Rosa  1993
                  
* Deena Stapleton 16.66, Sarai Williams 16.89, Becka Parker 17.27, Juliana Helleskov 16.52 
# Jessica Chen, McKennan Bertsch, Gabby Elliott, Tori Bruno
^ Jessica Chen, Gabby Elliott, Gemma Waaland, Chiara Sarter
! Brittney Kozenko, Claire Bartlett, Molly Bartlett, Melissa Lopez

Field Event Relays are from the totals of 3 teammates  
 
High Jump Relay  
 
15-4  Sonoma      2004 Mindi Wiley 5-10, Myra Slattery 5-0, Tressa Campbell 4-6
14-6  Sonoma      1982 Jackie Blake 5-0, Nancy Lane 4-10, Smalley 4-8  
14-6  Sonoma      1983 Marnett Smalley 5-2,Nancy Lane 4-10,Cheryl Smalley 4-6 
14-6  Santa Rosa  1992 Trish Aylor 5-2, Julie Gash 5-0, Rhonda Mazza 4-4  
14-4  Santa Rosa  1991 Julie Gash 5-0, Trisha Aylor 4-10, Karin McCall 4-6  
14-2  Kelseyville 1980  
14-2  Sonoma      1981 Jackie Blake 5-0, Karin Miklos 4-8, Marnet Smalley 4-8 
14-2  Petaluma    1981 Tennyson, Walters, Feigel  
 
Pole Vault Relay

22-6  Sonoma      2007 Sarah DeSmet 8-6, Katie Horsfall 7-0, Allison Cobb 7-0 
14-6  Sonoma      2004 Tressa Campbell 8-0, DeSmet, Arnold

Long Jump Relay  
 
47-4  Petaluma   1982 Dee Peary 16-3, Denise Adiego, Jill Tennyson  
46-5 Rancho     1991 Amey Mitchell 18-3, O'Donnel 14-5, Pfeiff 13-9  
46-3  Sonoma     1981 Delores Fernandez 15-9, Julie Hirsh 15-7, J. Blake 14-11 
46-2 Sonoma	 2008 Christina Dwyer 16-9, Anna Dwyer 14-9 and Ellen Everidge 14-8
46-1 Santa Rosa 1992 Azmina Hanna 15-10, Ronda Mazza 15-4, Shikira Porter 14-11
45-6  Santa Rosa 1993 Regan Roby 15-8, Melissa Mordecai 15-1, Nikki Henkels 14-9 
 
Triple Jump Relay  
 
100-5  Sonoma     2008 Anna Dwyer 34-0, Christina Dwyer 33-6, Ellen Everidge 32-10 
 96-1   Upper Lake 1992  
 93-0  Santa Rosa 1992 Kellie Baralt 33-3, Trish Aylor 30-8, Shikira Porter 29-1
 92-5  Santa Rosa 1991 Kellie Baralt 33-10, Karin McCall 30-7, Trisha Aylor 28-4  
 91-11 El Molino  1989  
 90-11 El Molino  1992 Terry Boriollo 32-1, Maria Simon 30-0, Viki Balich 28-9
 
Shot Put Relay
 
98-3   Sonoma     2004 Melissa Van Paris 42-0, Maushardt, Everidge
92-2  Ursuline   2001 Catherine Gravelle 31-8, Toni Freeman, 31-1, Krista Durand 29-5
91-8   Willits    1987   
91-4  Petaluma   1993 Nikki DeWitt 33-5, Kelli Crouch 29-7, J. Allen 28-4  
90-10 Santa Rosa 1991 Karin McCall 37-6, Liz Bockus 27-4, Sarah Richardson 25-11   
90-6* Clear Lake 1978 * was 99-5 with 8lb  
90-5   Clear Lake 1984                                                     

Discus Throw Relay  
 
310-2  Petaluma  1991 Keri Allen 110-2, Cathy Ricci 106-5, Jennifer Allen 93-7  
289-10 Petaluma  1993 Kelli Crouch 102-3, Jennifer Allen 97-7, Nikki DeWitt 90-0  
289-9  Ursuline  1992 Joy Durrand 113-10, Stacy Caldwell 98-7, Denise Wood 77-4  
284-6  Sonoma    2004 Melissa Van Paris 113-2, Maushardt, Everidge
276-5  Ursuline  1991 Joy Durrand 100-0, Stacey Caldwell 92-2, Marilyn Rubattino 84-3  
275-7  Ukiah     1975 Cindy Chapman, Kim Hanes, Debbie Deason  
 
Compiled by Jim Crowhurst