Redwood Empire Track & Field

Girls Best Performances Since

    
100 meters  
  
12.14+	Jenna Lowder		Maria Carrillo	2006
12.24	Alyssa Page		Montgomery	2011 +1.7

200 meters  
  
24.79	Alyssa Page		Montgomery	2011 +1.7

400 meters  
  
55.12  	Rose Criss           	Analy           1997  
56.73	Jenna Lowder		Maria Carrillo	2006
57.65	Sadia Ibrahim		Santa Rosa	2011

800 meters  
  
2:11.71    Kerri Woolheater     Casa Grande  	1992  
2:12.24    Julia Stamps         Santa Rosa    	1996  
2:12.51    Kristen Sanzari	Maria Carrillo	2007
2:12.99    Sadia Ibrahim	Santa Rosa	2011

1600 meters  
  
4:42.79    Julia Stamps  	Santa Rosa     	1997  
4:46.17    Sara Bei		Montgomery	2001
4:49.63    Jacque Taylor	Casa Grande	2008
4:50.56    Jacque Taylor	Casa Grande	2009 
4:54.94    Jacque Taylor	Casa Grande	2010
5:07.29    Nicole Lane		El Molino	2011

3200 meters  
  
10:11.11   Sara Bei		Montgomery	2001
10:20.64+  Amber Trotter	Ukiah		2002
10:34.39   Jacque Taylor	Casa Grande	2007
10:42.04   Jacque Taylor	Casa Grande	2009
10:49.96   Jacque Taylor	Casa Grande	2010
11:05.45   Lauren Kraus		Maria Carrillo	2011

100 meter Low Hurdles  
14.10      Sharon Polley        El Molino       1988  

100 meter High Hurdles  

14.57	Katie Schukle 		Santa Rosa    	1996  
14.69	Suzanne Howard		Santa Rosa	2008
14.74	Claire Bingham		Healdsburg	2010
16.08	Kyra Johnson		Piner		2011

300 meter Low Hurdles  
  
43.27	Wendi Simmons        	Santa Rosa   	1987  
43.32	Kyra Johnson		Piner		2011

400 meter Relay  
  
49.24+	Santa Rosa	1984 J. Romero, C. Romero, Thompson, Bailey	  
49.32  	Santa Rosa 	1985 Northen, Simmons, Bailey, Carlson         
49.34	Analy  		2003 Tracy Webster, Katie Franchi, Krista Prescott, Ashley Perlman
49.49   Montgomery      2005
49.50	Santa Rosa	2011 Raya Llopis, Darci Whyte, Sakile Wuhlbrecht, Sadia Ibrahim

1600 meter Relay  
  
3:54.82	Maria Carrillo  2006 Jacqui Wentz 59.6, Kristen Sanzari 58.4, Jenna Lundgren 59.5, Jenna Lowder 57.3
3:59.70 Maria Carrillo	2008 Heidi Hirvonen 61.4, Lauren Curtin 60.8, Cara Curtin 59.9, Jenna Lundgen 57.6
4:00.86 Santa Rosa	2011 Joanne Howard, Darci Whyte 55.1, Barbara Moretto, Sadia Ibrahim

High Jump  
  
5-11	Mindi Wiley		Sonoma		2005
5-10	Mindi Wiley		Sonoma		2006
5-7  	Courtney Tuck		Petaluma	2011

Pole Vault  
 
12-3	Michelle Stone		Ursuline	2010
11-9	Danielle Steffen	Petaluma	2011

Long Jump  
  
19-8   	Amey Mitchell        	Rancho Cotate	1990  
19-4  	Amey Mitchell        	Rancho Cotate	1991  
18-1   Maggie Farrar		Petaluma	2002
17-10	Darci Whyte		Santa Rosa	2011

Triple Jump  
  
38-10 	Wendi Simmons        	Santa Rosa    	1987  
37-5	Beth Fernlund		Maria Carrillo	2000
37-3   Maggie Farrar		Petaluma	2002
36-6   Anna Dwyer		Sonoma        	2009
35-5	Laurel Sheppard		Maria Carrillo	2011

Shot Put  
  
43-10 	Melissa Van Paris	Sonoma		2004
42-9	Jean Lightfoot		Maria Carrillo	2006
40-6	Corrine Rich		Montgomery	2007
40-6	Corrine Rich		Montgomery	2008
38-11	Elaine Weaver		Casa Grande	2011

Discus Throw  
  
136-4	Corrine Rich		Montgomery	2008
128-6   Kathleen Durand		Maria Carrillo	2011

                                compiled by Jim Crowhurst