NORTH BAY LEAGUE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Boys Champions *, since 1965

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600  | 3200
110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R 
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP  | DT

Results	Team 1st - 2nd in Finals
2010	Maria Carrillo 	141-112  Cardinal Newman
2009	Santa Rosa  	143-83.3 Cardinal Newman
2008	Santa Rosa  	139-128 Cardinal Newman
2007	Santa Rosa  	146-104  Cardinal Newman
2006	Maria Carrillo  147-104  Santa Rosa
2005	Santa Rosa      119-108  Montgomery
2004	Santa Rosa      148-117  Montgomery
2003	Montgomery      130 (7-0)- 130 (6-1) Santa Rosa
2002	Maria Carrillo 	120-94  Montgomery 
2001	Rancho Cotate 	119-90  Montgomery
2000 X  Elsie Allen 	109-102 Montgomery, X-Montgomery won pennant because of dual record.
1999 	Elsie Allen 	137-127 Newman 
1998 	Elsie Allen	 97- 86 Ukiah 
1997 =	Cardinal Newman 143-136 Santa Rosa, SR 6-0 tri's 
1996 	Santa Rosa 	114-114 Cardinal Newman, SR 6-0 duals
1995 	Santa Rosa 	129- 95 Ukiah 
1994 	Piner 		110- 97 Montgomery
1993 	Piner 		112-106 Cardinal Newman 
1992 	Piner 		118-108 Montgomery 
1991 	Santa Rosa 	173- 94 Piner, 79pts largest margin of winning. 
1990 	Santa Rosa 	163-93 Montgomery 
1989 	Santa Rosa 	121-53 Montgomery, new six place scoring 
1988 	Santa Rosa	 82-70 Montgomery 
1987 	Santa Rosa	 91-51 Montgomery, Piner replaces Petaluma 
1986 	Santa Rosa	 92-81 Montgomery 
1985 	Montgomery	 84-63 Santa Rosa 
1984 	Santa Rosa	 80-73 Cardinal Newman 
1983 	Santa Rosa 	102-39 Cardinal Newman 
1982 	Petaluma	 71-51 Santa Rosa 
1981 	Petaluma	 85-48 Santa Rosa 
1980 	Petaluma 	 89-55 Montgomery 
1979 	Montgomery	 98-38 Cardinal Newman 
1978 =	Montgomery 	 81-78 Petaluma 
1977 	Montgomery 	101-54 Petaluma, new league alignment. 
1975 =	Vallejo 	 64 (4-3) - Vintage 52 (6-1) - Montgomery 44 (7-0) 
1974 =	Vallejo 	 66 (5-2) - Montgomery 54 (6-1) - Vintage 48 (7-0) 
1973 	Montgomery	 77-57 Vallejo 
1971 	Santa Rosa	 78-72 Napa 
1970 	Santa Rosa	 58-56 Vallejo 
1967 	Montgomery	 87 5/6-72 Santa Rosa 
1966 	Montgomery	 77-56 Vallejo 

	Montgomery 1965, 63, 62 
	Santa Rosa 1955, 53, 51, 50, 49, 47, 42, 41, 40, =35, 21 
	Analy 1945, 44, =35, 34, 25, 23 
	Petaluma 1924, 22 


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600  | 3200
110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R 
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP  | DT

100 meters

2010 Sean Fish, Rancho Cotate 11.27 1.9 2009 Wyatt North, Cardinal Newman 11.28 2008 Michael Gil, Rancho Cotate 11.31 2007 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 11.43 2006 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 11.19 2005 Shawn Stone, Ukiah 11.36 2004 Ryan House, Maria Carrillo 11.12 2003 Kyle Schmaus, Santa Rosa 11.14 2002 Michael Harris, Montgomery 11.37 2001 Austin McVeigh, Rancho Cotate 11.09 2000 Bret Lorenzo, Ukiah 11.52 1999 Sean Leonard, Piner 11.37 1998 Samour Soueng, Elsie Allen 11.38 1997 Darin Carter, Santa Rosa 11.08 1996 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 11.10 1995 Chris Stevens, Rancho Cotate 11.44 1994 Jared Wilson, Montgomery 11.06 Fastest FAT 1993 Jared Wilson, Montgomery 11.0 1992 Tony D'Amico, Piner 10.8 1991 Marcus Clarke, Montgomery 11.1 1990 Dee Grayer, Montgomery 10.9 1989 Jeff Quarles, Santa Rosa 11.0 1988 Dan Milano, Montgomery 11.2 1987 Elijah Hall, Piner 11.0 1986 Albert Higgs, Montgomery 10.8 1985 Albert Higgs, Montgomery 11.0 1984 Keith Barnes, Santa Rosa 11.2 1983 Frank Selto, Rancho Cotate 10.9 1982 Bob Brown, Ukiah #10.7 1981 Ron Vaughn, Petaluma #11.2 100 yards 1980 Ron Vaughn, Petaluma 10.3 1979 Steve Gullickson, Montgomery 9.8 1978 Steve Gullickson, Montgomery 9.9 1977 Steve Gullickson, Montgomery 10.0 1971 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 9.6 1969 Jensen, Petaluma 10.1 1967 Mel Gray, Montgomery *9.5, = 10.65a 100 meters, 9.4wt 1966 Mel Gray, Montgomery *9.8 1965 Mel Gray, Montgomery *9.9 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

200 meters

2010 Bryan Nunez, Cardinal Newman 22.67 1.9 2009 Kevin Donnelly, Montgomery 22.85 2008 David Dinh, Santa Rosa 23.14 2007 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 23.17 2006 Art Bahr, C. Newman 22.88 2005 J. Jackson, Elsie Allen 22.46 2004 Ryan House, Maria Carrillo 22.67 2003 Kyle Schmaus, Santa Rosa 22.74 2002 Brandon Simpson, Piner 22.85 2001 Austin McVeigh, Rancho Cotate 22.59 2000 Abraham Mayo, Elsie Allen 22.82 1999 Sean Leonard, Piner 22.28 1998 Jeremy Grant, Elsie Allen 22.59 1997 Antwon Chisholm, Santa Rosa 21.94 Fastest FAT 1996 Steve Neuman, Rancho Cotate 22.44 1995 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 21.98 1994 Jared Wilson, Montgomery 22.78 1993 Jared Wilson, Montgomery 22.0 1992 Tony D'Amico, Piner 21.7 1991 Brian Mahan, Piner 22.5 1990 Dee Grayer, Montgomery 22.6 1989 Jeff Quarles, Santa Rosa 22.3 1988 Jabbar Tucker, Santa Rosa 22.4 1987 Shawn Hanna, Santa Rosa 21.8 1986 Albert Higgs, Montgomery 22.0 1985 Rick Fernandez, Rancho Cotate 22.8 1984 Matt Ellingson, Newman 22.8 1983 Frank Selto, Rancho Cotate 22.8 1982 Bob Brown, Ukiah 22.4 1981 Ron Vaughn, Petaluma 22.4 1980 Ron Vaughn, Petaluma 22.8a 1979 Steve Gullickson, Montgomery 22.2a 1978 Bill Robnett, Petaluma 22.4a 1977 Steve Gullikson, Montgomery 22.7a 1973 Jose Martinez, Petaluma 22.5a 1970 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 21.5a 1967 Mel Gray, Montgomery 20.8aw, *21.02a trials 1966 Mel Gray, Montgomery *21.0a 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

400 meters

2010 Tyler Baker, Maria Carrillo 50.09 2009 Kevin Donnelly, Montgomery 51.86 2008 Kevin Donnelly, Montgomery 51.44 2007 Bryan Bei, Montgomery 51.46 2006 Ty Olson, Maria Carrillo 52.48 2005 J. Jackson, Elsie Allen 49.47 2004 AJ Alcocer, Santa Rosa 51.18 2003 Hollywood Radford, Santa Rosa 51.05 2002 Hollywood Radford, Santa Rosa 50.57 2001 Andy Lerner, Cardinal Newman 51.69 2000 Louis Jenkins, Cardinal Newman 50.62 1999 Brandon Kyse, Cardinal Newman 50.58 1998 Brandon Kyse, Cardinal Newman 50.18 1997 Dan Schumann, Cardinal Newman 49.63 1996 Steve Neuman, Rancho Cotate 50.59 1995 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 49.10 1994 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 50.00 1993 Brian Mahan, Piner 50.8 1992 Chris Rathbun, Santa Rosa 50.4 1991 Joe Curran, Santa Rosa 50.6 1990 Mike delCampo, Montgomery 50.2 1989 Dan Stearns, Ukiah 49.7 1988 Jabbar Tucker, Santa Rosa 50.1 1987 Shawn Hanna, Santa Rosa 49.2 1986 Shawn Hanna, Santa Rosa 49.4 1985 Brendan Hayes, Montgomery 51.3 1984 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 49.7 1983 Frank Selto, Rancho Cotate 50.8 1982 Bob Brown, Ukiah 49.9 1981 Ken Fortunati, Santa Rosa 50.6 1980 Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 50.2a 1979 Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 49.5a tie 1979 Mark Levy, Ukiah 49.5a tie 1978 Greg Clark, Petaluma 49.9a 1977 Chris Whitlock, Newman 50.4a 1976 Mark Arrabit, Santa Rosa 50.4a 1974 Lloyd Johnson, Santa Rosa 49.6a 1971 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa *48.06a 1970 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 48.8a 1969 Carl Sagon, Santa Rosa 50.2a 1968 Charlie Keturaket, Santa Rosa 49.4a 1967 Charlie Keturaket, Santa Rosa 50.5a 1966 Ballard, Santa Rosa 50.8a 1950 Sherman Miller, Napa *48.1a 1936 McDowell, Vallejo *51.1a 1932 Blank, Analy *51.7a 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

800 meters

2010 Reesey Byer, Santa Rosa 2:00.6 2009 Rory McLeod, Santa Rosa 1:57.71 2008 Joe Withers, Cardinal Newman 1:59.61 2007 Blake McDowall, Montgomery 1:59.48 2006 Michael Brew, Maria Carrillo 1:59.88 2005 K. LeMaitre-Roberts, Santa Rosa 2:02.83 2004 J.K. Withers, Cardinal Newman 1:57.7 2003 Regan Masi, Montgomery 1:55.65 2002 Regan Masi, Montgomery 1:55.30 2001 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 1:59.09 2000 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 2:03.02 1999 Alex Barrios, Santa Rosa 2:01.32 1998 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 1:57.42 1997 Ulises Teutle, Santa Rosa 1:59.72 1996 Amadu Kamara, Santa Rosa 2:00.80 1995 Ben VandenHuevel, Santa Rosa 2:00.00 1994 Aaron Schrader, Piner 1:57.33 1993 Josh Dorris, Montgomery 1:57.5 1992 Chris Gaston, Newman 1:58.5 1991 Chris Gaston, Newman 1:56.9 1990 Dan Held, Santa Rosa 1:55.2 1989 Dan Held, Santa Rosa 1:58.2 1988 Jeff Sorkness, Santa Rosa 1:57.3 1987 Sean O'Leary, Santa Rosa 1:55.3 1986 Marc Spina, Montgomery 1:56.5 1985 Marc Spina, Montgomery 1:57.7 1984 Marc Spina, Montgomery 1:55.7 1983 Phil Barber, Santa Rosa 2:00.4 1982 Marc Lewis, Petaluma 1:58.1 1981 Buddy Cader, Santa Rosa 1:59.1 1980 Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 2:00.1a 1979 Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 1:57.6a 1978 Greg Clark, Petaluma 1:55.7a 1977 Tom Talactac, Petaluma 2:01.8a 1975 Dan Aldridge, Petaluma *1:51.79a 1974 Mark Hadley, Vintage *1:54.1a 1973 Geoff Ramsey, Montgomery *1:54.2a 1971 Manuel Mendoza, Santa Rosa 1:58.6a 1965 Dale Stephenson, Hogan *1:56.2a 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

1600 meters

2010 Reesey Byer, Santa Rosa 4:22.48 2009 Rory McLeod, Santa Rosa 4:25.63 2008 Rory McLeod, Santa Rosa 4:26.62 2007 Blake McDowall, Montgomery 4:26.72 2006 Blake McDowall, Montgomery 4:29.98 2005 Michael Brew, Maria Carrillo 4:27.86 2004 J.K. Withers, Cardinal Newman 4:19.02 2003 J.K. Withers, Cardinal Newman 4:21.11 2002 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 4:23.13 2001 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 4:31.85 2000 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 4:26.50 1999 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 4:20.06 1998 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 4:25.31 1997 Steve Laurie, Maria Carrillo 4:33.74 1996 Amadu Kamara, Santa Rosa 4:27.47 1995 Zach Barrett, Santa Rosa 4:29.74 1994 Peter Egerton, Santa Rosa 4:26.63 1993 Josh Hinkle, Montgomery 4:24.6 1992 Chris Gaston, Newman 4:27.4 1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa *4:15.6 1990 Dan Held, Santa Rosa 4:17.4 1989 Andy Price, Santa Rosa 4:19.9 1988 Dan Held, Santa Rosa 4:28.2 1987 Mike Fink, Newman 4:24.7 1986 Tom Macken, Santa Rosa 4:19.6 1985 Tom Macken, Santa Rosa 4:24.1 1984 Ryan Gilliam, Newman 4:30.4 1983 Ryan Gilliam, Newman 4:29.1 1982 Ryan Gilliam, Newman 4:28.0 1981 Scott Ricksecker, Petaluma 4:29.3 1980 Scott Ricksecker, Petaluma 4:30.4a 1979 Dave Royal, Petaluma 4:20.0a 1978 Dave Royal, Petaluma 4:18.1a 1977 Bill Johnson, Montgomery 4:25.2a 1976 Bill Johnson, Montgomery 4:26.6a 1975 Dan Aldridge, Petaluma 4:26.9a 1974 Brent Ririe, Montgomery 4:27.9a 1973 Mark Hadley, Vintage *4:16.1a 1971 Stu Hotaling, Petaluma 4:37.4a 1967 Joe Shelton, Montgomery 4:27.1a 1965 Dale Stephenson, Hogan *4:24.6a 1936 Scott, Tamalpais *4:36.8y 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

3200 meters

2010 Reesey Byer, Santa Rosa 9:35.70 2009 Reesey Byer, Santa Rosa 9:32.59 2008 Rory McLeod, Santa Rosa 9:47.95 2007 Calvin Thigpen, Maria Carrillo 9:48.85 2006 Ryan Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 9:56.53 2005 Alex Wolf-Root, Maria Carrillo 9:59.7 2004 Dawit Tesfasilassie, Piner 10:01.98 2003 Matt Fitch, Montgomery 9:47.90 2002 Matt Fitch, Montgomery 9:51.16 2001 Nick Millar, Montgomery 9:47.33 2000 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 9:58.20 1999 Celedonia Rodriguez, E.A. 9:47.60 1998 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 9:42.23 1997 Josh Otto, Ukaih 10:14.49 1996 Mekonnen Fekadu, Santa Rosa 10:07.64 1995 Zach Barrett, Santa Rosa 9:55.1 1994 Zach Barrett, Santa Rosa 9:50.4 1993 Zach Barrett, Santa Rosa 9:47.9 1992 Chris Gaston, Newman 10:01.7 1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa 10:08.7 1990 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa 10:02.6 1989 Andy Price, Santa Rosa 9:45.9 1988 Randall Watkins, Montgomery 9:48.4 1987 Lance Lennier, Rancho Cotate 9:55.1 1986 Paul Cummings, Montgomery 9:25.9 1985 Paul Cummings, Montgomery 9:59.5 1984 Ryan Gilliam, Newman 10:03.0 1983 Ryan Gilliam, Newman 9:37.2 1982 Martin Ruiz, Ukiah 9:48.9 1981 Tim Wallen, Ukiah 9:49.5 1980 Scott Ricksecker, Petaluma 10:17.0a 1979 Dave Royal, Petaluma 9:23.7a 1978 Dave Royal, Petaluma 9:37.4a 1977 Dave Royal, Petaluma 9:51.3a 1975 Mike Bradner, Petaluma 9:41.1a 1974 Jon Sisler, Petaluma *9:12.92a 1971 Fornaciari, Petaluma 10:02.0a 1970 McDougall, Ukiah 10:01.9a 1969 Scheirbeck, Petaluma 9:56.8a 1966 Bob Waldon, Montgomery 9:43.6a 1965 Bob Waldon, Montgomery *9:33.0a 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

110m High Hurdles

2010 Kyle Hauser, Santa Rosa 15.29 1.1 2009 Chris McCloskey, Santa Rosa 15.58 2008 Andrew Codagnone, Cardinal Newman 15.77 tie 2008 Chris McCloskey, Santa Rosa 15.77 tie 2007 Chris McCloskey, Santa Rosa 16.70 2006 Chris McCloskey, Santa Rosa 16.28 2005 M. Olin, Santa Rosa 15.26 2004 Ben Elias, Montgomery 15:09 2003 Cory Coles, Maria Carrillo 15.19 2002 Nick Cho, Montgomery 15.25 2001 Travis Stewart, Rancho Cotate 15.52 2000 Alan Gosha, Elsie Allen 15.59 1999 Nick Dey, Cardinal Newman 15.53 1998 Montel Golatte, Rancho Cotate 15.44 1997 Andy Budenz, Santa Rosa 16.05 1996 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 14.70 1995 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 14.4 1994 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 15.23 1993 Josh Heady, Ukiah 15.1 1992 Bradley Bursch, Piner 15.1 1991 Brett Hartley, Montgomery 14.7 1990 Brett Hartley, Montgomery 14.9 1989 Matt Sokol, Montgomery 14.7 1988 Matt Sokol, Montgomery 14.9 1987 Doug Uboldi, Santa Rosa 14.9 1986 Rich Benoy, Ukiah 14.6 1985 Marc Tourville, Montgomery 15.0 1984 Ryan Fogleman, Newman 15.3 1983 John Gash, Santa Rosa 15.1 1982 Don Serva, Newman 15.0 1981 Jeff Johnson, Petaluma 14.6 120yd High Hurdles 1980 Greg Cavalin, Montgomery 14.6 1979 Brad Underwood, Montgomery 14.5 1978 Jeff Eitnear, Montgomery 14.8 1977 Chuck Peterson, Montgomery 15.1 1976 Mike Barton, Montgomery 15.3 1973 Francis Carrington, Montgomery 14.7 1972 Francis Carrington, Montgomery 14.8 1971 Charles Porter, Vallejo *14.1 = 14.38 110m HH 1969 Bob Gyving, Montgomery 15.0 1967 Jerry Johnson, Santa Rosa *14.7 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

300m Intermediate Hurdles

2010 Tyler Baker, Maria Carrillo 39.84 2009 Jeremy Thompson, Maria Carrillo 39.83 2008 Chris McCloskey, Santa Rosa 40.30 2007 Andrew Codagnone, Cardinal Newman 41.90 2006 Jared Totemeier, Elsie Allen 41.99 2005 J. Kobylinski, Montgomery 42.24 2004 Ben Elias, Montgomery 41.29 2003 Jacob Baguley, Ukiah 39.63 2002 Jake Arnold, Maria Carrillo 41.51 2001 Travis Stewart, Rancho Cotate 40.96 2000 Alan Gosha, Elsie Allen 40.27 1999 Sean Leonard, Piner 40.75 1998 Montel Golatte, Rancho Cotate 41.15 1997 Scott Sellman, Cardinal Newman 40.59 1996 Jason Andrews, Rancho Cotate *38.91 1995 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 40.11 1994 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 41.09 1993 Josh Heady, Ukiah 41.9 1992 Kris Barins, Newman 40.3 1991 Brett Hartley, Montgomery 40.1 1990 Bob Marcum, Ukiah 40.7 1989 Matt Sokol, Montgomery 39.8 1988 Matt Sokol, Montgomery 39.9 1987 Rob Moore, Santa Rosa 41.4 1986 Brian Arnold, Rancho *39.7 = 39.94 1985 Marc Tourville, Montgomery *39.8 1984 Ryan Fogleman, Newman *41.5 300m Low Hurdles 1983 John Gash, Santa Rosa 39.1 1982 Rob McCorkel, Petaluma 40.0 1981 Jeff Johnson, Petaluma *37.6 330yd Low Hurdles 1980 Jeff Johnson, Petaluma 39.0 1979 Brad Underwood, Montgomery 39.3 1978 Chuck Peterson, Montgomery 39.5 1977 Chuck Peterson, Montgomery 39.8 1975 Bart Williams, Vallejo *38.1 180yd Low Hurdles 1967 Jerry Johnson, Santa Rosa 19.9 1966 Stan Wise, Montgomery 19.0w, *19.2t 1965 Stan Wise, Montgomery 19.9 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

400m Relay

2010 Cardinal Newman 43.60 2009 Cardinal Newman 44.10 2008 Santa Rosa 43.58 2007 Santa Rosa 43.62 2006 Cardinal Newman 44.89 2005 Elsie Allen 43.90 2004 Montgomery 44.32 2003 Santa Rosa 43.53 2002 Elsie Allen 44.10 2001 Rancho Cotate 43.69 2000 Elsie Allen 44.56 1999 Elsie Allen 43.74 1998 Elsie Allen 43.36 Fastest FAT 1997 Elsie Allen 43.51 1996 Elsie Allen 44.11 1995 Rancho Cotate 43.67 1994 Montgomery 43.96 1993 Cardinal Newman 43.8 1992 Santa Rosa 43.9 1991 Piner 44.0 1990 Santa Rosa 44.9 1989 Santa Rosa 43.7 1988 Santa Rosa 43.2 1987 Santa Rosa 44.3 1986 Santa Rosa 43.9 1985 Rancho Cotate 43.9 1984 Santa Rosa 43.2 1983 Santa Rosa 43.9 1982 Ukiah 44.2 1981 Petaluma 44.1 1980 Petaluma 44.8a 1979 Montgomery 43.4a 1978 Santa Rosa 43.7a 1977 Montgomery 44.0a 1973 Montgomery 43.4a 1970 Vallejo *42.69a 1969 Hogan =*42.9a 1968 Vallejo *42.9a 880yd Relay 1967 Montgomery *1:28.4 1966 Montgomery 1:31.0 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Mile Relay

m? 2010 Cardinal Newman 3:25.58m 2009 Rancho Cotate 3:32.86m 2008 Montgomery 3:30.92m 2007 Montgomery 3:29.52 2006 Cardinal Newman 3:31.19m 2005 Ukiah 3:30.70m 2004 Santa Rosa 3:28.15m 2003 Santa Rosa 3:27.34m 2002 Cardinal Newman 3:27.77m 2001 Rancho Cotate 3:30.07 2000 Elsie Allen 3:31.62m 1999 Cardinal Newman 3:29.52m 1998 Elsie Allen 3:33.23y 1997 Cardinal Newman 3:30.25m 1996 Rancho Cotate 3:28.91m 1995 Cardinal Newman 3:32.64 1994 Montgomery 3:28.86 1993 Cardinal Newman 3:30.7 1992 Piner 3:28.7 1991 Santa Rosa 3:26.6m 1990 Santa Rosa 3:26.8m 1989 Santa Rosa 3:28.6m 1988 Santa Rosa 3:31.2m 1987 Santa Rosa *3:22.6m = 3:22.74 1986 Santa Rosa 3:24.6m 1985 Santa Rosa 3:29.0m 1984 Santa Rosa 3:30.2m 1983 Santa Rosa 3:29.2m 1982 Santa Rosa 3:31.6m 1981 Santa Rosa 3:27.1 1980 Cardinal Newman 3:28.9 1979 Montgomery 3:23.0 1978 Montgomery 3:28.4 1977 Petaluma 3:30.1 1976 Montgomery 3:29.6 1975 Vallejo *3:22.9 1974 Santa Rosa 3:24.5 1973 Montgomery =*3:23.0 1971 Santa Rosa 3:26.3 1970 Santa Rosa *3:23.0 1968 Vallejo *3:24.8 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

High Jump

2010 Patrick Herrmann, Santa Rosa 6-2 2009 Matt Egelhoff, Rancho Cotate 6-1 2008 Matt Egelhoff, Rancho Cotate 6-6 2007 Matt Egelhoff, Rancho Cotate 6-0 2006 Matt Rubel, Rancho Cotate 6-0 2005 Lance Prange, Santa Rosa 6-0 2004 Lance Prange, Santa Rosa 6-2 2003 Michael Harris, Montgomery 6-0 2002 Keenam Fenton, Cardinal Newman 6-2 2001 Fulmer, Montgomery 6-0 2000 Jon Willison, Montgomery 6-0 1999 Adam Schwartz, C. Newman 6-0 1998 Sean Leonard, Piner 6-0 1997 Seth Barrett, Santa Rosa 6-4 1996 Jeff Poisson, Cardinal Newman *6-10 1995 Pat Leonard, Piner 6-4 1994 Pat Leonard, Piner *6-9 1993 Enoch Dix, Cardinal Newman 6-4 1992 Chris Bane, Santa Rosa 6-4 1991 Chris Bane, Santa Rosa 6-0 1990 Chris Bane, Santa Rosa 6-2 1989 Gabe Manville, Santa Rosa 6-7 1988 Gabe Manville, Santa Rosa *6-8 1987 Gabe Manville, Santa Rosa 6-2 1986 Mark Lein, Ukiah 6-2 1985 Marc Tourville, Montgomery 6-2 1984 Marc Tourville, Montgomery 6-4 1983 Jerry Hawk, Santa Rosa 6-4 1982 Jon Wheeler, Petaluma 6-2 1981 Ron Kamaka, Rancho Cotate *6-7 1980 Greg Cavalin, Montgomery 6-6 1979 Greg Cavalin, Montgomery 6-2 1978 Randy Hitchcock, Montgomery 6-6 1977 Randy Hitchcock, Montgomery 6-5 1976 Tim Preston, Petaluma 6-4 1975 Chuck Lohman, Montgomery 6-2 1973 Tom Buzzard, Montgomery *6-6 1972 Tom Buzzard, Montgomery 6-2 1971 Bob Bowman, Santa Rosa 6-0 1970 Jim Browning, Santa Rosa 6-1 1969 Bob Gyving, Montgomery 6-0 1968 Dwight Holiday, Montgomery 6-1 1967 Bill Kennish, Santa Rosa 6-0 1965 Westrom, Montgomery 6-1 1938 Vern Higbee, Vallejo *6-5 1936 Little, Tamalpais *5-11 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Pole Vault

2010 Joe Derutte, Cardinal Newman 12-6 2009 Andrew Aviles, Cardinal Newman 13-0 2008 Andrew Aviles, Cardinal Newman 12-0 2007 David Kimari, Santa Rosa 12-8 2006 Andrew McLeod, Santa Rosa 11-6 2005 D. Skabelund, Maria Carrillo 11-6 2004 Matt Tillingast, Montgomery 15-0 2003 Matt Tillingast, Montgomery *15-3 2002 Matt Tillingast, Montgomery *14-9 2001 Jake Arnold, Maria Carrillo 14-0 2000 Nate Guido, Montgomery 14-0 1999 Tim Hanks, Cardinal Newman 13-0 1998 Nate Guido, Montgomery 11-6 1997 Taylor Scott,Cardinal Newman 11-6 1996 Taylor Scott,Cardinal Newman 11-6 1995 Karl Gomez, Montgomery 11-6 1994 Ron Jones, Piner 12-6 1993 Ron Jones, Piner 12-6 1992 Kyle Akerstrom, Ukiah 13-0 1991 Kyle Akerstrom, Ukiah 13-6 1990 Jared Kenworthy, Piner 13-6 1989 John Ryan, Santa Rosa 12-6 1988 Lee Kraemer, Ukiah 12-6 1987 Chris Brown, Ukiah 13-11 1986 Bernie Buchanan, Petaluma 13-6 1985 Scott Strohmeyer, Petaluma 13-6 1984 Jim Gash, Santa Rosa 12-6 1983 John Gash, Santa Rosa 12-9 1982 John Gash, Santa Rosa 13-0 1981 Kevin Rehn, Montgomery 13-6 1980 Dave Damon, Petaluma 12-6 1979 Tom Mikalson, Montgomery *14-4 1978 Jim Crowhurst, Montgomery 13-6 1977 Tim Stanley, Montgomery *13-11 1976 Tim Stanley, Montgomery 13-6 1975 Tim Bond, Petaluma 12-6 1974 Steve Lawry, Montgomery *13-9 1973 Don Boydston, Vintage *13-4 1972 Frank Lassus, Napa *13-4 1971 Greg Huntley, Napa *13-0 1970 Greg Huntley, Napa *12-10 1969 Foster Parker, Ukiah 12-0 1968 Kirk Kirkpatrick, Napa *12-2 1967 Jerry Fields, Montgomery 11-6 1966 Hayne, Santa Rosa 12-1 1965 Gallagher, Santa Rosa 11-5 1936 Peters, Tamalpais *12-1 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Long Jump

2010 Taylor McBeth, Maria Carrillo 19-10 2009 Jeremy Thompson, Maria Carrillo 21-2 2008 Phanat Amphai, Piner 21-7 2007 Brandon Harrison, Maria Carrillo 19-9 2006 Phanat Amphai, Piner 20-11 2005 M. Williams, Montgomery 22-3 2004 Matt Moore, Maria Carrillo 20-11 2003 Ben Coulombe, Maria Carrillo 20-4 2002 Maurice White, Rancho Cotate 21-11 2001 Maurice White, Rancho Cotate 20-8 2000 Jon Willison, Montgomery 21-8 1999 Samour Soueng, Elsie Allen 20-1 1998 Samour Soueng, Elsie Allen 20-8 1997 Darin Carter, Santa Rosa 22-3 1996 Ray Guanella, Santa Rosa 20-7 1995 Mike Cook, Santa Rosa 21-2 1994 Enoch Dix, Newman 21-7 1993 Cletus Coffey, Newman 22-9 1992 Cletus Coffey, Newman 22-7 1991 Cletus Coffey, Newman 21-6 1990 Dee Grayer, Montgomery 21-8 1989 Steve Simon, Newman 21-10 1988 Pat Albini, Newman 20-6 1987 Rob Moore, Santa Rosa 21-2 1986 Rob Moore, Santa Rosa 21-5 1985 Rick Fernandez, Rancho 20-10 1984 Joey Joaquim, Petaluma 22-4 1983 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 21-1 1982 Rob McCorkel, Petaluma 22-7 1981 Rob McCorkel, Petaluma 22-10 1980 Rob McCorkel, Petaluma 21-7 1979 Jeff Paul, Cardinal Newman 20-10 1978 Ray Marchbanks, Santa Rosa 22-0 1977 Bill Albright, Montgomery 22-0 1974 Gary Gomes, Montgomery 21-6 1971 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 22-8 1967 Mel Gray, Montgomery *24-7 1966 Mel Gray, Montgomery 22-6 1965 Mel Gray, Montgomery 23-1 1936 Russell, San Rafael *23-2 7/8 1932 Ono, Analy *22-3 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Triple Jump

2010 Quentin Mendoza, Montgomery 39-11 2009 Matt Egelhoff, Rancho Cotate 42-1 2008 Phanat Amphai, Piner 40-3 2007 Tony Houlemard, Piner 40-2 2006 Phanat Amphai, Piner 41-11 2005 Marshall Olin, Santa Rosa 41-3 2004 Marshall Olin, Santa Rosa 41-6 2003 Jacob Baguley, Ukiah 41-7 2002 Maurice White, Rancho Cotate 44-5 2001 Maurice White, Rancho Cotate 44-10 2000 Jon Willison, Montgomery 44-8 1999 Ian Monroe, Ukiah 41-6 1998 Sean Leonard, Piner 41-3 1997 Heiner Hilbert, Piner 43-5 1996 Shane Sanders, C. Newman 41-9 1995 Pudge Williams, Ukiah 43-9 1994 Enoch Dix, Newman 45-2 1993 Enoch Dix, Newman 43-2 1992 Bradley Bursch, Piner 44-0 1991 Bradley Bursch, Piner 42-4 1990 Rad Spaeth, Newman 42-5 1989 Paul Angelo, Rancho 44-2 1988 Joe Bill Evett, Montgomery 44-3 1987 Kleve Sterner, Montgomery 41-3 1986 Albert Higgs, Montgomery 44-3 1985 Albert Higgs, Montgomery 43-6 1984 Bill Larkin, Ukiah 40-2 1983 Scooter Stogner, Santa Rosa 43-4 1982 Rob McCorkel, Petaluma 46-1 1981 Rob McCorkel, Petaluma *47-5 1980 Robin Colter, Rancho Cotate 45-1 1979 Jeff Johnson, Petaluma 43-0 1978 Ray Marchbanks, Santa Rosa *46-7 1977 Ray Marchbanks, Santa Rosa 43-3 1974 Rick Williams, Montgomery 44-2 1973 Tyree Gray, Montgomery 44-9 1971 James Brown, Santa Rosa *46-5 , 1st year event. 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Shot Put

2010 Travis Baker, Santa Rosa 49-1 2009 Troy Baker, Santa Rosa 52-8 2008 Troy Baker, Santa Rosa 49-11 2007 Brian Monson, Cardinal Newman 47-5 2006 Tama Sega, Elsie Allen 45-3 2005 Garin Reighley, Montgomery 46-0 2004 Quincy Vau, Ukiah 46-3 2003 Richard Jones, Rancho Cotate 49-10 2002 Tyler Guillory, Piner 48-10 2001 Jon Trappe, Cardinal Newman 50-10 2000 Jon Trappe, Cardinal Newman 47-5 1999 Denver Guillory, Piner 51-6 1998 Denver Guillory, Piner 47-10 1997 Brian Chase, Cardinal Newman 58-8 1996 Brian Chase, Cardinal Newman 61-3 1995 Brian Chase, Caridnal Newman 58-9 1994 Matt Sully, Cardinal Newman 45-4 1993 Trevor Price, C. Newman 47-6 1992 Wade Ramey, Montgomery 48-11 1991 Jeff Murphy, Ukiah 47-10 1990 Adam Gouber, Ukiah 50-2 1989 Lenny Gomes, Montgomery 52-10 1988 Lenny Gomes, Montgomery 54-2 1987 Joe Bagulio, Santa Rosa 50-6 1986 E.C. Phillips, Montgomery 49-11 1985 Eric Kroeger, Ukiah 51-2 1984 Paul Troppy, Santa Rosa 50-8 1983 Barry Black, Santa Rosa 53-2 1982 Rod Scinto, Newman 56-4 1981 Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa *63-10 1980 Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa *60-1 1979 Dave Troppy, Santa Rosa 55-2 1978 Bob Frye, Petaluma 51-4 1977 Ken Harrison, Montgomery 53-5 1974 Mike Johnson, Petaluma 53-7 1972 Jan DeSoto, Santa Rosa 52-11 1971 Leland, Ukiah 50-11 1970 Leland, Ukiah 49-11 1969 Keith Leland, Ukiah 52-5 1968 Tim Rogers, Montgomery 49-6 1967 Bill Steele, Santa Rosa 51-9 1966 Dan Hook, Ukiah *58-0 1965 Dan Hook, Ukiah 52-6 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Discus

2010 Christian Diaz, Maria Carrillo 153-6 2009 Travis Baker, Santa Rosa 153-0 2008 Austin Davis, Cardinal Newman 151-0 2007 Austin Davis, Cardinal Newman 144-11 2006 Robert Wallace, Santa Rosa 135-3 2005 Jack Nestler, Santa Rosa 125-1 2004 Quincy Vau, Ukiah 158-0 2003 Quincy Vau, Ukiah 150-4 2002 Tyler Guillory, Piner 155-3 2001 Tyler Guillory, Piner 150-0 2000 Lanny Cordova, ?CN EA 143-2 1999 Greg Curoso, Elsie Allen 138-5 1998 Kevin Sullivan, Montgomery 141-7 1997 Brian Chase Cardinal Newman 164-8 1996 Brian Chase Cardinal Newman 167-3 1995 Brian Chase Cardinal Newman 146-0 1994 Ben Gleason Cardinal Newman 140-10 1993 Matt Aune, Santa Rosa 152-9 1992 Adam Young, Rancho Cotate 141-1 1991 Ben Kinser, Santa Rosa 136-11 1990 David Earl, Santa Rosa 141-4 1989 Josh Grace, Santa Rosa 143-5 1988 Ross Durand, Newman 148-0 1987 Lenny Gomes, Santa Rosa 132-11 1986 E.C. Phillips, Montgomery 150-11 1985 Paul Cogbill, Santa Rosa 139-5 1984 Paul Troppy, Santa Rosa 152-0 1983 Dave Miles, Montgomery 162-8 1982 Larry Plinski, Montgomery *175-0 1981 Chris Day, Montgomery *173-8 1980 Chris Day, Montgomery *170-3 1979 Dave Troppy, Santa Rosa 162-3 1978 Dave Troppy, Santa Rosa 152-2 1977 Rolf Frankenbach, Montgomery 152-10 1974 Mark McCormick, Montgomery 150-8 1973 Jeff Faulk, Montgomery 156-2 1972 Jan DeSoto, Santa Rosa 159-2 1970 Stan Paule, Montgomery 159-10 1969 Stan Paule, Montgomery 149-7 1967 Geohagen, Ukiah 146-3 1965 Mike Grace, Santa Rosa *169-0 1936 Mohr, Sonoma *136-5 1927 McCann, Santa Rosa *125 * - Meet Record, years with non empire winners not listed unless a record was set. a - Adjusted from yards m - Adjusted from meters t - mark set in trials w - wind aided not allowed for record # - Best mark for actuall 100 meters 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT compiled by Jim Crowhurst