NORTH BAY LEAGUE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Girls Champions

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600  | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R 
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP  | DT

Team  	
		       1st-2nd  
2010  Maria Carrillo	194-118  Santa Rosa
2009  Montgomery	131-129  Maria Carrillo, X-Maria Carrillo won pennant because of dual record.
2008  Maria Carrillo	144-144  Montgomery, MC undefeated in league
2007  Maria Carrillo	199- 90  Rancho Cotate
2006  Maria Carrillo	169-113  Montgomery
2005  Maria Carrillo	193-115  Montgomery
2004  Maria Carrillo	164-124  Santa Rosa
2003  Santa Rosa	118-103  Maria Carrillo
2002  Maria Carrillo 	114-112  Santa Rosa
2001  Maria Carrillo	119-104 Santa Rosa
2000  Maria Carrillo	151-106 Ursuline
1999  Maria Carrillo 	109-108 Ursuline, closest team race since new scoring.  
1998  Montgomery 	140-  93 Ursuline 
1997  Santa Rosa 	169-  93 Ursuline 
1996  Santa Rosa 	187- 100 Montgomery  
1995  Santa Rosa 	231-  72 Ursuline, greatest margin of victory 
1994  Santa Rosa 	144- 124 Rancho Cotate  
1993  Santa Rosa 	137- 110 Rancho Cotate  
1992  Santa Rosa 	138- 111 Montgomery  
1991  Santa Rosa 	159-  98 Montgomery 98  
1990  Santa Rosa 	156- 119 Montgomery, changed to 6 place scoring  
1989  Santa Rosa  	 63-  53 Rancho Cotate  
1988  Santa Rosa  	 85-  47 Piner  
1987  Montgomery  	 74-  60 Santa Rosa, Piner replaces Petaluma  
1986  Santa Rosa  	 67-  66 Montgomery, closest team race.  
1985  Santa Rosa 	106-   71 Ukiah  
1984  Santa Rosa 	108-   44 Petaluma  
1983  Santa Rosa  	 98-  68 Petaluma 
1982  Petaluma    	 89-  43 Santa Rosa  
1981  Santa Rosa  	 61-  56 Petaluma  
1980  Petaluma    	 71-  47 Santa Rosa  
1979  Petaluma    	 84-  53 Montgomery  
1978  Ukiah       	 85-  48 Montgomery & Petaluma  
1977  Ukiah       	 91-  40 Montgomery, new league alignment  
1976  Ukiah       	 53-  34 Hogan  
1975  Ukiah       	 69-  46 Vintage, 1st year of girls  
 
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600  | 3200
100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R 
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP  | DT

100 meters

2010 Alyssa Page, Montgomery 12.42 1.6 2009 Alyssa Page, Montgomery 12.55 2008 Lauren Wallace, Ukiah 12.92 2007 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 13.73 2006 Tiffany Hurst, Montgomery 13.16 2005 Alexica Bosque, Montgomery 12.68 2004 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen *12.19 2003 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen *12.31 2002 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 12.40 2001 Heather Rice, Ukiah *12.39 2000 Heather Rice, Ukiah 12.58 1999 Blair Gabler, Rancho Cotate 12.86 1998 Kristi Jereb, Ursuline 12.84 1997 Melissa Patten, Piner 12.99 1996 Melanie Arender, Rancho Cotate 12.49 1995 Melaine Arender, Rancho Cotate 13.23 1994 Tomiye Bell, Santa Rosa 12.97 1993 Tomiye Bell, Ursuline 12.4 1992 Nicole Park, Montgomery 12.4 1991 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 12.3 1990 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 12.4 1989 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 12.5 1988 Cara Hultberg, Santa Rosa 12.8 1987 Bev Thomas, Montgomery 12.8 1986 Kim Carlson, Santa Rosa 12.5 1985 Kim Carlson, Santa Rosa 12.5 1984 Kim Carlson, Santa Rosa 12.7 1983 Jill Tennyson, Petaluma 12.5 1982 Erin McNay, Santa Rosa 12.3 1981 Erin McNay, Santa Rosa 12.4, *12.2 by Linden in trials. 100 yards 1980 Erin McNay, Santa Rosa *10.9w 1979 Kim Linden, Santa Rosa 11.3 1978 Kay Quinn, Montgomery 11.8 1977 Loretta McCoy, Santa Rosa 11.5 1976 Lena Dilworth, Vallejo 11.4 1975 Lena Dilworth, Vallejo *11.2 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

200 meters

2010 Alyssa Page, Montgomery 25.45 +0.0 2009 Alyssa Page, Montgomery 25.91 2008 Lauren Wallace, Ukiah 26.40 2007 Jenna Lundgren, Maria Carrillo 27.35 2006 Jenna Lowder, Maria Carrillo 25.51 2005 Jenna Lowder, Maria Carrillo 25.55 2004 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen *25.36 2003 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 25.66 2002 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 25.69 2001 Blair Gabler, Rancho Cotate 26.03 2000 Katie Ferchland, Ursuline 26.20 1999 Katie Ferchland, Ursuline 26.41 1998 Devorah Harris, Montgomery 26.59 1997 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa *25.56 1996 Melanie Arender, Rancho Cotate 25.79 1995 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 26.74 1994 Ilsa Bertolini, Santa Rosa 27.19 1993 Melissa Mordecai, Santa Rosa 27.2 1992 Nicole Park, Montgomery 25.6 1991 Nicole Park, Montgomery 26.0 1990 Nicole Park, Montgomery 26.0 1989 Megan Williams, Piner 26.6 1988 Cari Stenger, Montgomery 26.3 1987 Maria French, Montgomery 26.2 1986 Kim Carlson, Santa Rosa 26.0 1985 Kim Carlson, Santa Rosa 26.2 1984 Sharon Bailey, Santa Rosa 26.3 1983 Jill Tennyson, Petaluma 26.6 1982 Erin McNay, Santa Rosa 26.0 1981 Jill Tennyson, Petaluma *25.4 1980 Erin McNay, Santa Rosa =*25.5a 1979 Kerri Cox, Ukiah 26.8a 1978 Lisa Wolford, Ukiah 27.1a 1977 Loretta McCoy, Santa Rosa 26.5a 1976 Anna Kidd, Vallejo *25.5a 1975 Lena Dilworth, Vallejo *26.3a 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

400 meters

2010 Cara Curtin, Maria Carrillo 59.55 2009 Dezirae Johnson, Piner 58.54 2008 Cara Curtin, Maria Carrillo 59.37 2007 Jenna Lundgren, Maria Carrillo 59.24 2006 Jenna Lowder, Maria Carrillo 59.42 2005 Jenna Lowder, Maria Carrillo 58.40 2004 Alexica Bosque, Montgomery 59.11 2003 Jenna Lowder, Maria Carrillo 58.43 2002 Danielle Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 59.65 2001 Danielle Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 59.46 2000 Katie Ferchland, Ursuline 58.34 1999 Katie Ferchland, Ursuline 59.70 1998 Sara Bei, Montgomery 60.31 1997 Devorah Harris, Montgomery 58.95 1996 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 59.46 1995 Mary Kate Thompson, Santa Rosa 61.90 1994 Megan Stafford, Ursuline 60.72 1993 Megan Stafford, Ursuline 60.4 1992 Azmina Hanna, Santa Rosa 59.6 1991 Azmina Hanna, Santa Rosa 59.9 1990 Azmina Hanna, Santa Rosa 60.3 1989 Stephanie Durelli, Santa Rosa 60.9 1988 Kristin Hembd, Santa Rosa 61.2 1987 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa 58.3 1986 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa *58.0 1985 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa 58.7 1984 Cindy Romero, Santa Rosa 59.5 1983 Tara Grieser, Petaluma 61.8 1982 Tara Grieser, Petaluma 61.3 1981 Kerri Cox, Ukaih 58.7 1980 Kerri Cox, Ukiah 59.8a 1979 Diane Fuller, Petaluma 61.8a 1978 Deanne Neff, Montgomery 59.6a 1977 Deanne Neff, Montgomery 60.3a 1976 Leanetta Eddens, Ukiah *58.2a 1975 Phyllis Barnes, Hogan *61.1a 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

800 meters

2010 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 2:22.57 2009 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 2:20.26 2008 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 2:20.77 2007 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo *2:16.00 2006 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 2:19.02 2005 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 2:18.37 2004 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 2:21.09 2003 Carina Hendricks, Montgomery 2:19.11 2002 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo *2:16.18 2001 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2:18.73 2000 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo *2:17.35 1999 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2:19.73 1998 Diana Rancourt, Montgomery 2:21.28 1997 Diana Rancourt, Montgomery 2:22.65 1996 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 2:25.11 1995 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 2:18.18 1994 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery *2:17.49 1993 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 2:24.8 1992 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa *2:19.1 1991 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 2:21.3 1990 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa *2:20.0 1989 Kristi McCall, Santa Rosa 2:28.4 1988 Kristi McCall, Santa Rosa 2:26.7 1987 Nicole Fischer, Montgomery 2:25.6 1986 Phoebe Libarle, Petaluma 2:25.7 1985 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa 2:23.9 1984 Nicole Libarle, Petaluma 2:23.7 1983 Jessica Gobey, Santa Rosa 2:24.7 1982 Becky Nieto, Ursuline 2:22.5 1981 Lori Shanoff, Petaluma *2:20.1 1980 Ann Bertucci, Petaluma *2:21.4a 1979 Ann Bertucci, Petaluma 2:28.7a 1978 Denise King, Ukiah *2:25.5a 1977 Denise King, Ukiah 2:28.9a 1976 Cindy Peterson, Montgomery *2:25.7a 1975 Jody Garrard, Ukaih *2:33.0a 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

1600 meters

2010 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 5:09.14 2009 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 5:16.99 2008 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 5:04.85 2007 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 5:07.69 2006 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 5:08.19 2005 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 5:03.11 2004 Kim Conley, Montgomery 5:05.28 2003 Kim Conley, Montgomery 5:10.20 2002 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 4:58.92 2001 Sara Bei, Montgomery 4:52.22 2000 Sara Bei, Montgomery 4:55.25 1999 Sara Bei, Montgomery 4:56.08 1998 Sara Bei, Montgomery 4:59.48 1997 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa *4:50.10 1996 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa *4:54.24 1995 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa *4:55.10 1994 Leslie Huber, Piner 5:29.4 1993 Maggie Valterova, Rancho Cotate 5:19.5 1992 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 5:12.0 1991 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 5:12.1 1990 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 5:19.4 1989 Michelle Ferguson, Piner 5:28.0 1988 Michelle Ferguson, Piner 5:15.8 1987 Peewee Lemus, Montgomery 5:20.7 1986 Chris Ferguson, Montgomery 5:29.4 1985 Aileen Boyd, Ukiah 5:29.9 1984 Julie Ruiz, Ursuline 5:24.0 1983 Kim Reinking, Santa Rosa 5:24.2 1982 Ann Bertucci, Petaluma 5:22.0 1981 Lori Shanoff, Petaluma *5:05.6 1980 Lori Shanoff, Petaluma 5:17.2a 1979 Dana Flint, Ukiah *5:11.2a 1978 Dana Flint, Ukiah *5:29.4a 1977 Patrice Ripperger, Rancho Cotate 5:34.9a 1976 Dawn Gunter, Montgomery *5:31.6a 1975 Jo Ellen Howard, Ukiah *5:45.2a 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

3200 meters

2010 Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo 11:14.44 2009 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 11:17.53 2008 Jordan Davis, Maria Carrillo 11:58.55 2007 Leanne Fogg, Maria Carrillo 11:20.53 2006 Leanne Fogg, Maria Carrillo 11:27.95 2005 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 11:34.92 2004 Phyliss Blanchard, Rancho Cotate 10:57.32 2003 Shelby Leland, Ukiah 10:53.12 2002 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 10:55.5 2001 Sara Bei, Montgomery 10:39.13 2000 Sara Bei, Montgomery 10:37.8 1999 Sara Bei, Montgomery 10:48.94 1998 Sara Bei, Montgomery 10:58.11 1997 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 11:35.98 1996 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 10:53.28 1995 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa *10:16.96 1994 Sarah Gibson, Rancho Cotate 12:13.4 1993 Maggie Valterova, Rancho Cotate 11:45.8 1992 Megan Reeder, Santa Rosa 11:40.1 1991 Megan Reeder, Santa Rosa 11:31.1 1990 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 12:10.9 1989 Michelle Ferguson, Piner 11:38.4 1988 Michelle Ferguson, Piner 11:28.7 1987 Peewee Lemus, Montgomery 12:13.3 1986 Peewee Lemus, Montgomery 12:02.0 1985 Aileen Boyd, Ukaih 11:59.6 1984 Amy Stout, Petaluma 12:04.0 1983 Kim Reinking, Santa Rosa 11:28.3 1982 Ann Bertucci, Petaluma 11:45.1 1981 Lori Shanoff, Petaluma *10:51.7 1980 Lisa Dailey, Petaluma 11:13.1a 1979 Dana Flint, Ukiah *10:56.0a 1978 Dana Flint, Ukiah *11:36.5a 1977 Janet Yamasaki, Petaluma *13:08.7a, 1st year of event 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100m High Hurdles

2010 Nicole Ahern, Piner 16.69 w+2.8 2009 Hayley Johnson, Maria Carrillo 17.03 2008 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 15.75 2007 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 16.42 2006 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 15.12 2005 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 15.96 2004 Mary Shibata, Ukiah 15.58 2003 Mary Shibata, Ukiah 15.17 2002 Julianna Helleskov, Santa Rosa 16.29 2001 Sarai Williams, Santa Rosa 17.42 2000 Tatton, Ursuline 16.52 1999 Haley Smith, Maria Carrillo 16.49 1998 Laura Kenyon, Ursuline 16.19 1997 Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 15.41 1996 Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 15.00, *14.83 trials 1995 Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 15.76 1994 Patty Teal, Montgomery *15.59 1993 Patty Teal, Montgomery 16.1 100m Low Hurdles 1992 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline =*14.9 1991 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 15.4 1990 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 15.1 1989 Christy Llewellyn, Santa Rosa 15.4 1988 Sheryl Gwin, Santa Rosa 15.4 1987 Jodi Egan, Piner 15.5 1986 Sheryl Gwin, Santa Rosa 16.4 1985 Sonya Frey, Ukiah 15.8 1984 Michelle Sullivan, Santa Rosa 16.0 1983 Sue Thompson, Santa Rosa 16.1 1982 Denise Adiego, Petaluma *14.9 1981 Alison deRuntz, Santa Rosa 15.5 110yd Low Hurdles 1980 Erin Walters, Petaluma 15.4 1979 Juli Walters, Petaluma *15.2 1978 Juli Walters, Petaluma *15.4 1977 Leanetta Eddens, Ukiah *15.6 80yd Low Hurdles 1976 Cookie Faucett, Hogan *11.2 1975 Louise Jurado, Ukiah *12.1 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

300m Low Hurdles

2010 McKennan Bertsch, Santa Rosa 48.78 2009 Kyra Johnson, Piner 46.48 2008 Shannon Jordan, Rancho Cotate 47.64 2007 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 47.75 2006 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 47.47 2005 L. Levine, Santa Rosa 47.94 2004 Mary Shibata, Ukiah 46.57 2003 Mary Shibata, Ukiah 46.79 2002 Julianna Helleskov, Santa Rosa 48.66 2001 Julianna Helleskov, Santa Rosa 47.84 2000 Noonan, Ursuline 47.42 1999 Adrienne Lindsay, Ursuline 48.33 1998 Adrienne Lindsay, Ursuline 47.74 1997 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 47.07 1996 Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 45.04 1995 Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 48.08 1994 Nikki Henkels, Santa Rosa 46.45 1993 Nikki Henkels, Santa Rosa 47.4 1992 Courtney Stephens, Montgomery 48.3 1991 Lindsay Stephens, Montgomery 49.0 1990 Audrey Staples, Santa Rosa 48.2 1989 Michelle Sheppard, Piner 47.7 1988 Sheryl Gwin, Santa Rosa 47.1 1987 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa *44.4 1986 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa *44.7 1985 Sonya Frey, Ukaih 47.2 1984 Sue Thompson, Santa Rosa 48.1 1983 Sue Thompson, Santa Rosa 48.1 1982 Yvette O'Connor, Petaluma 50.2 1981 Alison deRuntz, Santa Rosa *45.3, 1st year of event 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

400 meter Relay

2010 Maria Carrillo 50.93 2009 Montgomery 51.15 2008 Maria Carrillo 50.61 2007 Rancho Cotate 51.69 2006 Maria Carrillo 50.57 2005 Montgomery 50.28 2004 Maria Carrillo 51.13 2003 Santa Rosa 50.19 2002 Rancho Cotate 51.50 2001 Rancho Cotate 49.99 2000 Ursuline 50.5 1999 Rancho Cotate 49.98 1998 Rancho Cotate 50.49 1997 Ursuline 51.1 1996 Ursuline 51.67 1995 Santa Rosa 51.66 1994 Santa Rosa 50.54 1993 Ursuline 50.2 1992 Santa Rosa 49.7 1991 Rancho Cotate 50.6 1990 Montgomery 50.3 1989 Santa Rosa 51.0 1988 Montgomery 50.6 1987 Montgomery 51.4 1986 Ukiah 49.8 1985 Santa Rosa 50.8 1984 Santa Rosa 49.7 1983 Santa Rosa 50.9 1982 Petaluma 51.5 1981 Santa Rosa 49.8 1980 Santa Rosa 50.7a 1979 Petaluma 51.0a 1978 Ukiah 52.0a 1977 Santa Rosa 51.2a 1976 Hogan *49.5a Sprint Medley Relay 1975 Hogan 1:55.4 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Mile Relay

2010 Maria Carrillo 4:07.27 2009 Maria Carrillo 4:10.41 2008 Maria Carrillo 4:09.08 2007 Maria Carrillo 4:12.62m 2006 Maria Carrillo 4:03.96m 2005 Montgomery *4:00.51m 2004 Maria Carrillo 4:14.10m 2003 Montgomery 4:08.4m 2002 Maria Carrillo 4:11.35m 2001 Maria Carrillo 4:08.36m 2000 Maria Carrillo 4:10.07m 1999 Ursuline 4:09.58m 1998 Montgomery 4:10.05y 1997 Ursuline 4:12.47 ??m 1996 Ukiah 4:23.68 1995 Santa Rosa 4:12.0 1994 Santa Rosa 4:09.90 1993 Santa Rosa 4:14.0 1992 Santa Rosa *4:04.8 1991 Santa Rosa 4:09.8 1990 Santa Rosa 4:09.3 1989 Santa Rosa 4:12.3 1988 Santa Rosa 4:10.7 1987 Piner 4:18.3 1986 Ukiah 4:09.1 1985 Santa Rosa 4:09.7 1984 Santa Rosa 4:12.3 1983 Santa Rosa 4:15.4 1982 Ursuline 4:16.4 1981 Santa Rosa *4:06.2 1980 Santa Rosa *4:11.5 1979 Petaluma 4:12.1 1978 Ukiah *4:11.9 1977 Ukiah 4:14.1 1976 Ukiah *4:13.0, 1st year of event 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

High Jump

2010 Julia Krickl, Maria Carrillo 5-0 2009 Luisa McInnis, Montgomery 5-2 2008 Luisa McInnis, Montgomery 5-0 2007 Julia Krickl, Maria Carrillo 4-8 2006 Kara Cunningham, Rancho Cotate 4-10 2005 K. Sather, Maria Carrillo 5-4 2004 Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 5-2 2003 Caitlyn Zundel, Piner 5-2 2002 Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 5-0 2001 Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 4-10 2000 White, Santa Rosa 5-0 1999 Maggie Vincent, Ukiah 5-0 1998 Lisa Mackie, Montgomery 5-2 1997 Jessica Wright, Rancho Cotate 5-2 1996 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 5-4 1995 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 5-2 1994 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 5-4 1993 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 5-0, won jump-off at 5-2 1992 Jenny Brockman, Rancho Cotate 5-0 1991 Trish Aylor, Santa Rosa 5-0 1990 Julie Gash, Santa Rosa 5-0 1989 Andrea Uboldi, Ukiah 5-3 1988 Valerie Duckworth, Piner 4-11 1987 Bev Thomas, Montgomery 5-0 1986 Bev Rowe, Montgomery 5-0 1985 Christy Anton, Santa Rosa 5-0 1984 Laura Gooler, Santa Rosa 5-0 1983 Tara Grieser, Petaluma 5-4 1982 Tara Grieser, Petaluma 5-3 1981 Tara Grieser, Petaluma 5-0 1980 Danielle Groshong, Montgomery 5-0 1979 Erin Walters, Petaluma 4-8 1978 Deanne Neff, Montgomery *5-6 1977 Juli Walters, Petaluma *4-10 1976 Tracey Heinrichs, Petaluma *4-8 1975 Pat Dittus, Ukiah *4-8 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Pole Vault

2010 Michelle Stone, Ursuline *11-5 2009 Michelle Stone, Ursuline 10-0 2008 Cheri McLean, Santa Rosa 10-0 2007 Mia Greenstien, Maria Carrillo 9-6 2006 Diana Ruiz, Santa Rosa 10-0 2005 M. Mullin, Ukiah 8-6 2004 Gayle Greenough, Maria Carrillo 10-0 2003 Lydia Smith, Santa Rosa 8-6 2002 Emely Flores, Santa Rosa *11-0 2001 Emely Flores, Santa Rosa 10-0 2000 Nisana Anderson, Ursuline 9-0 1999 Amy Bei, Montgomery *10-6 1998 Shail Pec-Crouse, Santa Rosa *9-6, 2nd *9-6 Ruth Smith, Piner 1997 Amy Bei, Montgomery *9-6 1996 Amy Bei, Montgomery *9-0 1995 Grace Neisingh, Santa Rosa *8-0, 1st year 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Long Jump

2010 Laurel Shepperd, Maria Carrillo 16-7 2009 Melanal Llopis, Santa Rosa 16-0 2008 Gina Sferra, Montgomery 15-9 2007 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 16-3 2006 Kasey Lashinski, Ursuline 16-1 2005 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 15-10 2004 Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 17-7 2003 Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 16-9 2002 Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 16-8 2001 Melissa Matulich, Maria Carrillo 16-6 2000 Melissa Matulich, Maria Carrillo 17-2 1999 Haley Smith, Maria Carrillo 16-5 1998 Haley Smith, Maria Carrillo 16-11 1997 Laura Kenyon, Ursuline 15-10 1996 Nicole Gallagher, Santa Rosa 15-7 1995 Nicole White, Santa Rosa 16-9 1994 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 16-11 1993 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 17-2 1992 Melissa MacPherson, Montgomery 18-0 1991 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 19-0 1990 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate *19-4 1989 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate *18-5 1988 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 16-6 1987 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa 17-11 1986 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa *18-4 1985 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa =*18-2 1984 Michelle Sullivan, Santa Rosa 16-5 1983 Cindy Tyson, Rancho Cotate 16-3 1982 Dee Peary, Petaluma *18-2 1981 Alison deRuntz, Santa Rosa 17-5 1980 Alison deRuntz, Santa Rosa 16-7 1979 Sherri Ball, Petaluma 17-0 1978 Deanne Neff, Montgomery 17-9 1977 Tersea Bushby, Ukiah *17-10 1976 Missey Jobe, Vintage *17- 1975 Cookie Faucett, Hogan *16-9 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Triple Jump

2010 Katie Mayfield, Ukiah 32-7 2009 Holly Cramer, Rancho Cotate 33-5 2008 Shannon Feeney, Santa Rosa 32-9 2007 Kasey Lashinski, Ursuline 33-7 2006 Kasey Lashinski, Ursuline 35-1 2005 Kasey Lashinski, Ursuline 35-0 2004 Alison Boyd, Santa Rosa 29-9 2003 April Randol, Santa Rosa 32-9 2002 Sara Potter, Piner 32-8 2001 Sara Potter, Piner 33-5 2000 Beth Fernlund, Maria Carrillo 36-1 1999 Beth Fernlund, Maria Carrillo 36-2 1998 Rachael Hightower, Rancho Cotate 33-5 1997 Jennifer Berry, Ukiah 33-9 1996 Jaime Mordecai, Santa Rosa 33-6 1995 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 32-0 1994 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 35-1 1993 Jessica Mazzeau, Ursuline 33-7 1992 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 36-0 1991 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 35-7 1990 Jessica Mazzeau, Ursuline 34-3 1989 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 36-2 1988 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 35-8 1987 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa *36-9 1986 Sonja Frey, Ukiah 35-3 1985 Sonya Frey, Ukaih *35-5 1984 Sue Northen, Santa Rosa *34-5 1983 Sue Northen, Santa Rosa 32-8 1982 Denise Adiego, Petaluma *34-5, 1st year event. 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Shot Put

2010 Hope Sega, Rancho Cotate 35-11 2009 Amber Seira, Montgomery 32-11 2008 Corinne Rich, Montgomery 39-1 2007 Corinne Rich, Montgomery 38-3 2006 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 38-10 2005 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 39-4 2004 Gina Pellegrini, Santa Rosa 34-2 2003 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 33-4 2002 Marcella Whitmore, Piner 37-9 2001 Marcella Whitmore, Piner 36-3 2000 Marcella Whitmore, Piner 35-9 1999 Marcella Whitmore, Piner 35-5 1998 Julie Howard, Ukiah 37-8 1997 Julie Howard, Ukiah 36-8 1996 Marissa Wilson, Montgomery 38-9 1995 Kristine Knobel, Santa Rosa 34-9 1994 Kristine Knobel, Santa Rosa 37-10 1993 Coreen DeLosSantos, Ukiah *42-0 1992 Coreen DeLosSantos, Ukiah 39-0 1991 Karin McCall, Santa Rosa 37-4 1990 Karin Root, Santa Rosa 30-9 1989 Joy Durand, Ursuline 31-11 1988 Dorya Harjo, Ukiah 35-11 1987 Dorya Harjo, Ukiah 36-8 1986 Dorya Harjo, Ukiah 32-6 1985 Lisa Jordan, Ukiah 40-2 1984 Renee Scinto, Montgomery 34-5 1983 Mary Beth James, Ursuline 36-9 1982 Mary Beth James, Ursuline 35-5 1981 Lynette Colter, Rancho Cotate *40-2 1980 Lynette Colter, Rancho Cotate *34-3 8 lb Shot Put 1979 Mary Pensotti, Montgomery 35-8 1978 Cindy Peterson, Ukiah 36-3 1977 Jody Knight, Ukiah 31-10 1976 Stacey Erickson, Napa *36-7 1975 Stacey Erickson, Napa *35-9 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

Discus

2010 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 108-11 2009 Colleen Noonan, Santa Rosa 108-6 2008 Corinne Rich, Montgomery *126-5 2007 Corinne Rich, Montgomery 105-5 2006 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 114-6 2005 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 112-9 2004 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 108-6 2003 Christa Durand, Ursuline 113-0 2002 Mary Prynor, Santa Rosa 109-5 2001 Catherine Gravelle, Ursuline 108-5 2000 Catherine Gravelle, Ursuline 114-4 1999 Tia DeSoto, Montgomery *125-9 1998 Tia DeSoto, Montgomery *120-7t 116-8 1997 Tia DeSoto, Montgomery 110-1 1996 Marissa Wilson, Montgomery 116-0 1995 Marissa Wilson, Santa Rosa 103-6 1994 Stacy Caldwell, Ursuline 109-7 1993 Karen McCall, Santa Rosa 107-7 1992 Ivanka Saunders, Ukiah 104-10 1991 Alicia Yacoboski, Rancho Cotate 114-2 1990 Alicia Yacoboski, Rancho Cotate 114-9 1989 Carrie McFarland, Montgomery 103-5 1988 Stacy Love, Santa Rosa 104-9 1987 Dorya Harjo, Ukiah 109-1 1986 Dorya Harjo, Ukiah 116-6 1985 Lisa Jordan, Ukiah 101-10 1984 Cherie Snyder, Montgomery 103-0 1983 Cindy Tyson, Montgomery *117-11 1982 Jennifer Johnson, Montgomery 115-7 1981 Lola Paul, Montgomery *117-2 1980 Lola Paul, Montgomery *115-7 1979 Lola Paul, Montgomery =*106-9 1978 Cindy Peterson, Ukiah *106-9 1977 Jody Knight, Ukiah 97-2 1976 Debbie Deason, Ukiah *102-9 1975 Cindy Peterson, Ukiah *92-9 * - Meet Record a - adjusted from yards t - Meet Record set in trials 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT compiled by Jim Crowhurst

Running Home

You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net