Redwood Empire Cross Country

POST SEASON CHAMPIONS

GIRLS

Nationals
Amber Trotter 		Ukiah 		 2001
Sara Bei 		Montgomery 	 2000
Julia Stamps 		Santa Rosa 	 1994
Redwood Empire at Nationals

Western Regionals
Julie Nacouzi		Montgomery	 2010
Amber Trotter 		Ukiah 		 2001
Sara Bei 		Montgomery 	 1998
Julia Stamps 		Santa Rosa 	 1994 & 1995

STATE

Div 1
Amber Trotter 		Ukiah 		*2001
Trina Cox 		Santa Rosa 	 1997
Julia Stamps 		Santa Rosa 	*1994, *1995 & *1996

Div 2
Sara Bei 		Montgomery 	*1999, 2000, First 4-time State Champion in California History
Jacque Taylor		Casa Grande	 2009, 2nd Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 

Div 3
Sara Bei 		Montgomery 	*1997, *1998

Div 4
Sarah Sumpter		Healdsburg	 2007

Team
Div 2 	
Montgomery 		2000

NorCal
Lori Shanoff 		Petaluma 	 1981


NORTH COAST SECTION

MEET OF CHAMPIONS
Lori Shanoff 		Petaluma 	 1980

Div 1
Phyllis Blanchard	Rancho Cotate	 2002
Amber Trotter 		Ukiah 		*2001
Trina Cox 		Santa Rosa 	 1997, 1998
Julia Stamps 		Santa Rosa 	*1994, *1995 & *1996
Michelle McConnico 	Santa Rosa 	 1993
Megan Reeder 		Santa Rosa 	 1992
Nika Horn 		Santa Rosa 	*1991
Rhonda Mazza 		Santa Rosa 	 1990
3A
Lori Shanoff 		Petaluma 	 1980
Lisa Dailey 		Petaluma 	 1979
Dana Flint 		Ukiah 		 1978

Div 2
Ashley Moffett		Casa Grande	 2010
Julie Nacouzi		Montgomery	*2009, 2nd Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande
Jacque Taylor		Casa Grande	*2008
Jacque Taylor		Casa Grande	 2006
Jacqui Wentz            Maria Carrillo   2005, 2nd Jennifer Martindill, Montgomery
Jenny Aldridge 		Maria Carrillo 	 2001
Amber Trotter 		Ukiah 		*2000
Sara Bei 		Montgomery 	*1999

Div 3
Isabel Andrade		Petaluma	 2008, 2009
Lauren Curtin		Maria Carrillo 	 2007
Jenny Aldridge 		Maria Carrillo 	 1999, 2000
Sara Bei 		Montgomery 	*1997, *1998
2A
Jennie Dempsey 		Analy 		 1988
Kathy Dalton 		Sonoma 		 1986
Julie Ruiz 		Ursuline 	 1983 & 1984
Jennifer Bocca 		Analy 		 1982

Div 4
Sarah Sumpter		Healdsburg	*2007
Brittney Escamilla	El Molino	 2006, 2nd Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg
Sarah Hallas 		Ursuline 	 1997
A
Jeannise Eisenman 	Calistoga 	 1984, 1985, 1986
Dana Pyorre 		Fort Bragg 	 1981, 1982, 1983
Mary Grace Maloney 	St Vincent 	 1980
Janice Peront		Clear Lake	 1976

* - Fastest time of all divisions.

Teams

State

Div 2
Montgomery 		2000

NORTH COAST SECTION

Fastest team times at Hayward from 1999, 2001-02, '04-08

Div 1 Ukiah 2001 Santa Rosa 1990, 1991, 1996, 1998 3A Montgomery 1977 Montgomery 1976 Div 2 Maria Carrillo 2005 Montgomery *2001, Maria Carrillo 2nd Montgomery 2000 Div 3 Maria Carrillo *2009 Maria Carrillo 2008 Maria Carrillo 2004 Montgomery 1998 Div 4 Ursuline 1991, 1992 A Fort Bragg 1978, 1981-1983 Clear Lake 1975 Eliminated qualifing meets Div 3 North Sally Cheda Petaluma 1994 Sara Jakel Sonoma 1993 Magdalena Valterova Rancho Cotate 1992 Lissette Lemus Rancho Cotate 1991 Div 4 North Melody Haas Clear Lake 1993 Stefanie Bosch Ursuline 1991 Team Div 3 North Petaluma 1993 Rancho Cotate 1991, 1992 Div 4 North Ursuline 1991, 1992 & 1994 compiled by Jim Crowhurst