SPRING LAKE PARK

3.05 mile course bests, established in 1988

BOYS								Fresno		State
								Time		Place
14:50	Ryan Mack		Ukiah #1		1998	15:23		1st II
14:59	Luis Luna		Piner #1		2010	15:31 		6th III
15:01	Steve Laurie		Maria Carrillo #1	1998	16:05		11th III
15:05	Celedonio Rodriguez	Elsie Allen #1		1998	15:25		1st III
15:05	Andrew Zellman		Ukiah #2		2009	15:40		19th II
15:06	Reesey Byers		Santa Rosa #1		2009	15:23		9th II
15:08	Sterling Lockert	Petaluma #1		2008	15:31  	 	8th III
15:09	Blake McDowall		Montgomery #1		2006	16:01		18th II
15:15	Rory McLeod		Santa Rosa #2		2008	15:30		18th II
15:21	Zach Barrett		Santa Rosa #3		1994	16:15		26th I
	(10)

15:24	Hugh Dowdy		Petaluma #2    		2009	15:29		8th III, 28th III '08        
15:25	Paul Holden		Ukiah #3		2010	16:19		
15:26	David Toomey		Montgomery #2		1993	16:09		39th I, 35th II '92
15:27	Matt Fitch		Montgomery #3		2002	16:02		31st I
15:27	Calvin Thigpen		Maria Carrillo #2	2006	16:12		22nd III
15:27	Devin Lockert		Petaluma #3		2008	15:56		21st III
15:27	Forrest Shaffer		Petaluma #4		2010	15:37 		10th III 
15:28	Steve Guerrini		Santa Rosa #4		1989  	15:46 '90  	10th I '90
15:28	Brian Cole		St. Helena #1		2006	15:50		2nd IV
15:28	Alexi Taylor		Cardinal Newman #1	2010	16:07		14th IV
	(20)

15:29	J.K. Withers		Cardinal Newman #2	2003	16:13		8th IV
15:29	Kevin Poteracke 	Petaluma #5		2010	15:57		28th III
15:31	Dawit Tesfasilassie	Piner #2		2004
15:32	Jason Selby		Montgomery #4		1992			43rd II
15:32	Ryan Douglas 		Petaluma #6		2010	15:59		30th III
15:33	Jordan Kinley		Maria Carrillo #3	1999  	16:12  		14th III 99, 21st II 01, 35th III 98
15:33	Nathan Huckeba		Maria Carrillo #4	2007	16:11 		19th III
15:34	Josh Otto		Ukiah #4		1997			15th III
15:34	Brian King		Cardinal Newman #3	2009	15:56		6th IV
15:36	Kenny Smith		Willits #1		2007
	(30)

15:37	Joe Withers		Cardinal Newman #4	2007	16:44		29th IV
15:37	Spencer Hall		Casa Grande #1		2009
15:38	Ricky Esponda		Casa Grande #2		1992	16:00		7th III
15:39	Peter Egerton		Santa Rosa #5		1994	16:08		32nd I
15:40	Santa Rosa #6
15:41	Juanjo Soriano		Santa Rosa #7		1991			48th I
15:41	Aria Kiani		Montgomery #5		2009
15:41	Gus Greenstein		Maria Carrillo #5	2009
15:42	Jaime Silva		Piner #3		2010	
15:43	Daniel Hauptman		Maria Carrillo #6	2010	16:15		
	(40)

15:44	Eddie McFarlin		Santa Rosa #8		2002
15:45	Grant Williams		Maria Carrillo #7	2007	16:33		44th II
15:46	Alex Hartz		Maria Carrillo #8	2007
15:46	Charlie King		Cardinal Newman #5	2010
15:47	Nat Lopes		Montgomery #6		1991			48th II
15:47	Hector Delgado		Healdsburg #1		1992			28th III
15:47	Silas Stafford		Santa Rosa #9		2003
15:47	Clark Bernard 		Petaluma #7		2010	16:14
15:47	Alex Conner		Sonoma Valley #1	2011	
15:48	Dan Held		Santa Rosa #10		1989	16:06		34th I
15:48	Sky Pile		Santa Rosa #11		1991
15:48	Mike Perez		Lower Lake #1		2005	16:04		4th IV
15:48	Brandon Felipe		Petaluma #8		2007	16:23		40th II
	(53)

Other School Records

15:51	Ruben Mora-Roman	Analy 			2002	16:20 		28th III '02, 35th IV 00, 41st III 01
15:51	Zach Nave		S.R. Christian 		2007	16:48		19th V
16:00	John  Whitman		El Molino		2008
16:06	Jeff Flanders		Rancho Cotate		1993
16:10	Caleb Skandera		Covenant Christian	1989
16:17	Matt Brady		Windsor			2000
16:38	Christian Yungert	St Vincent		2003
16:52	Chase Smith		Cloverdale		2004
16:55	Jonathan Edens		Rincon Vly Christian	2009	
17:04	Dan Hansen		Sonoma Academy		2007	
17:12	John Dedmon		Middletown		2007	
17:13	Alex Boyles		Kelseyville		2004	
17:21	Mike Dolan		Upper Lake		2009	
17:27	Travis McCafferty	Laytonville		2007	
17:44	Joel Dines		Ft. Bragg		2003	
17:54	Kevin Reynolds		Calistoga		2006	
      
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET RECORDS

NBL - 14:50 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 1998
SCL - 15:08 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 2008

	* - converted from short course
	Italic named runners were league champions

compiled by Jim Crowhurst