BEST EMPIRE PLACES

STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Empire Runners Placing in Top 50 
Updated thru 2010
 
GIRLS  
 
Division I  
 
1st 	Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa      	1994-96, course record 16:43 1996 
1st 	Trina Cox, Santa Rosa      	1997, 2nd '98, 3rd '96, 31st '95 
1st*	Amber Trotter, Ukiah		2001
4th* 	Phyliss Blanchard, Rancho C.	2002, 9th '01
7th 	Nika Horn, Santa Rosa      	1991, 16th '89, 33rd '90, 44th '88  

12th* 	Shelby Leland, Ukiah		2002, 16th '01
19th 	Megan Reeder, Santa Rosa     	1991, 30th '92, 40th '90  
23rd 	Rhonda Mazza, Santa Rosa     	1991, 36th '90  
23rd*	Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 	1994  
25th*	Shannon Rich, Rancho Cotate	2005
35th 	Michelle Ferguson, Piner        1988  
44th*	Lisa Hernandez, Healdsburg    	1995  
50th 	Michelle McConnico, Santa Rosa  1993  
 
Division II  
 
1st*	Sara Bei, Montgomery		1999 & 2000  
1st 	Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande	2009, 2nd '07, 3rd '08, 5th '06
2nd	Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery	2009, 46th '08
3rd*	Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo	2001
4th 	Kim Conley, Montgomery		2001, 6th '03, 9th, '02, 29th 2000
4th 	Phyliss Blanchard, Rancho C.	2003
7th 	Jennie Dempsey, Analy           1988  
10th 	Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo	2001, 21st '02

14th*	Sarah Bashel, Montgomery  	2000, 41st 1999
14th 	Kim Handel, Montgomery		2002, 45th '01
16th 	Jacqui Wentz, Maria Carrillo	2005
17th 	Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 	1992  
20th 	Amber Trotter, Ukiah          	1999 
21st 	Emma Conley, Montgomery		2001, 38th '02
25th 	Elisa Pedersen, Montgomery	2000, 38th 2001
27th 	Shelby Leland, Ukiah		2003
28th	Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande	2010
31st	Jennifer Martindill, Montgomery	2005
39th*	Ashlee Drady, Maria Carrillo	2001
41st	Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande	2002
46th 	Dena Witthaus, Piner          	1997  
46th	Shannon Rich, Rancho Cotate	2006
49th	Celeste Berg, Montgomery	2005
49th  	Suzi Rozga, Santa Rosa          2007


Division III  
 
1st 	Sara Bei, Montgomery   		1997 & 1998  
3rd 	Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo	2000, 3rd 1999, 4th 1998  
7th 	Jonette Vollmer, Fort Bragg     1989, 9th '88  
8th 	Sarah Bashel, Montgomery  	1998, 48th '97 
8th	Leanne Fogg, Maria Carrillo	2006
9th	Isabel Andrade, Petaluma	2008, 19th '09

14th	Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo	2010
15th 	Ashlee Drady, Maria Carrillo	1999, 16th 2000
16th 	Sara Jakel, Sonoma         	1993  
19th	Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo	2007 & 2008, 44th '09
23rd 	Sally Cheda, Petaluma       	1995 
23rd	Francesca Honey, Petaluma	2008
26th 	Diana Rancourt, Montgomery 	1997  
28th 	Magdalena Valterova, Rancho C.	1992  
29th 	Lisa Hernandez, Healdsburg     	1994  
30th	Jordan Davis, Maria Carrillo	2008, 49th '07
31st	Alia Gray, Maria Carrillo	2006
41st	Cara Curtin, Maria Carrillo	2008, 42nd '07
42nd	Kelly O'Leary, Maria Carrillo	2008
45th	Heidi Thiele, Maria Carrillo	2009
48th	Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo	2006

Division IV  
 
1st	Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg	2007, 11th '06
2nd 	Melody Haas, Clear Lake     	1993  
3rd 	Brittny Escamilla, El Molino	2006
8th 	Sarah Hallas, Ursuline       	1997, 10th '96, 19th '95, 29th '94  
8th 	Laurel Weil, El Molino      	1998  

12th 	Kendra Johnson, El Molino     	1992  
16th 	Brenna Nurmi, Ursuline      	1992, 33rd '91, 40th '93  
19th	Nicole Lane, El Molino		2010
21st 	Stefanie Bosch, Ursuline      	1991  
23rd 	Carrie Kronberg, Ursuline      	1993 
24th	Kelly Lane, Ursuline		2002, 48th '03
31st*	Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg	2001
39th 	Megan Canova, Ursuline      	1993  
41st 	Dirkje Dunham, Analy         	1996 
42nd*	Melissa Madeson, Kelseyville  	1995  
46th	Amanda Atkinson, Healdsburg	2003
 
Division V  

3rd 	Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg	2000
7th 	Stephanie Agapoff, Middletown	2001
7th 	Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy	2010, 33rd '09

15th 	Melissa Madeson, Kelseyville   	1996 
16th 	Tammy Hunt, Middletown    	1997, 20th 1996 
18th	Caitlyn Pilkington, St. Vincent	2002
30th 	Ashley Burton-Smith, St Vincent	2000
30th	Faith Hall, Santa R. Christian  2007
31st 	Laura Mitchell, Middletown    	1997  
33rd 	Angela Zarnock, R.V. Christian  1997  
36th 	Carrie Hunt, Middletown    	1997  
44th	Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy	2007, 46th 2006
49th 	Megan Minudri, Middletown    	1997  
 
TEAM PLACES  
 
Division I  
 
6th 	Santa Rosa    	1991  
7th 	Santa Rosa    	1997  
8th 	Santa Rosa    	1990  
9th 	Santa Rosa    	1998  
10th 	Santa Rosa   	1996 
 
16th 	Santa Rosa   	1999  
16th 	Ukiah		2001

Division II

1st*	Montgomery	2000
3rd 	Montgomery	2001
3rd 	Montgomery	2002
5th*	Maria Carrillo	2001
7th 	Maria Carrillo	2005

11th	Casa Grande	2009
14th	Casa Grande	2008
15th	Maria Carrillo	2002
15th	Maria Carrillo	2003
18th	Casa Grande	2007
22nd	Montgomery	2006
23rd 	Ukiah		2000
 
Division III  
 
3rd	Maria Carrillo	2006
3rd	Maria Carrillo	2008
4th 	Maria Carrillo	2007
5th 	Montgomery  	1997  
7th 	Fort Bragg    	1988  
8th 	Maria Carrillo	2000
9th 	Montgomery  	1998  
15th	Maria Carrillo	2009
17th	Petaluma	2009

Division IV  
 
5th 	Ursuline      	1993  
6th 	Ursuline      	1991  
7th 	Ursuline      	1992  
7th 	Ursuline      	1996 

11th	Ursuline	2002 
15th	Ursuline	2003
20th	Willits		2005
23rd	Ursuline	2005

Division V
 
5th 	Middletown 	1997  
 

1987-1989 only three divisions 
1990-1995 only four divisions 

*-Also placed in a lower division 
 
compiled by Jim Crowhurst