State Meet School Bests, plus top 10 finishers

Girls

 
ANALY  
best qualifier:
Jennie Dempsey 7th div II 1988, 56th '97  
last qualifier:
Dirkje Dunham 41st div IV 1996 

CASA GRANDE 
best qualifier:
Jacque Taylor 1st II '09, 2nd II '07, 3rd II '08, 5th II '06
Team 14th II '08, 18th II '07
last qualifier: 
Ashley Moffett 28th III '10

CLEAR LAKE 
best and only qualifier:
Melody Haas 2nd IV 1993  
 
EL MOLINO 
best qualifier:
Brittny Escamilla 3rd IV '06
Laurel Weil 8th IV '98  
last qualifier: Nicole Lane 19th IV '10, 95th '09
 
ELSIE ALLEN 
none
 
FORT BRAGG 
best and last qualifier:
Jonette Vollmer 7th III 1989, 9th '88  
Team:  7th III 1988 
 
HEALDSBURG 
best qualifier:
Sarah Sumpter 1st IV '07
Kelly Rogers 3rd V 2000, 31st IV 2001
last qualifier:
Meredith Inman 75th IV '08
 
KELSEYVILLE
best and only qualifier:
Melissa Madeson 15th V 1996, 42nd IV 1995  

MARIA CARRILLO
best qualifier:
Jenny Aldridge 3rd II 2001, 3rd III 1999 & 2000 & 4th 1998 
Leanne Fogg 8th III 
Amy Robinson 10th II 2001, 21st '02
Team: 2nd II '04, 3rd III '06, 3rd III '08, 4th III '07, 5th II '01, 7th II '05, 15th II '02, 15th II '03, 8th III '00
last qualifier:
Lauren Kraus 14th III '10

MIDDLETOWN 
best qualifier: Stephanie Agapoff 7th V 2001
last qualifier: Julia Malvino IV 132nd '05
Team: 5th V 1997  

MONTGOMERY 
Sara Bei 1st II '99 & '00 & 1st III '97 & '98  
Julie Nacouzi 2nd II '09, 46th II '08
Kim Conley 4th II '01, 6th '03, 9th '02
Sarah Bashel 8th III 1998, 14th II 2000 & 41st 1999  
Team: 1st II '00, 3rd II '01, 3rd II '02, 5th III '97, 9th III '98, 22nd II '06  
last qualifier:
Julie Nacouzi 2nd II '09, 46th II '08

PETALUMA 
best qualifier:
Isabel Andrade 9th III '08, 19th '09
last qualifier:
team 17th III '09 lead by Isabel Andrade 19th 
 
PINER 
best qualifier:
Michelle Ferguson 35th I '88  
last qualifier:
Naomi Bisagno 57th III '99 
 
RANCHO COTATE 
best qualifier:
Phyliss Blanchard 4th I 2002, 4th II '03, 9th I 2001
last qualifier:
Shannon Rich 25th div I '05, 46th div II '06, 47th div II '04
 
RINCON VALLEY CHRISTIAN
best and only qualifier:
Angela Zarnock 33rd div 5 1997  
 
ST. VINCENT
best and last qualifier:
Caitlyn Pilkington 18th div 5 2002

SANTA ROSA
Julia Stamps div 1 1st 1994, 1995 & 1996, course record 16:43 1996 
Trina Cox div 1 1st 1997,  2nd '98,  3rd '96, 31st '95 
Nika Horn div 1 7th 1991, 16th '89, 33rd '90, 44th '88  
Team: div 1 6th 1991,  7th '97,  8th '90,  9th '98, 10th '96, 16th '99  
last qualifier:
Kelly Brooks 80th II '10

SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN
best & last qualifier:
Faith Hall 30th V '07, 86th V '05

SONOMA ACADEMY
best qualifier:
Katy Lee 7th V '10, 33rd V '09
last qualifier: 
Katy Lee 7th V '10, 33rd V '09

SONOMA VALLEY
best and only qualifier:
Sara Jakel 16th div 3 '93  
 
UKIAH 
best qualifier:
Amber Trotter 1st 2001 div I, 2nd 2000 & 20th 1999 div II
Team: 16th I
last qualifier:
Shelby Leland 12th 2002, 16th '01, 27th II '03

URSULINE
best qualifier:
Sarah Hallas div 4 8th 1997, 10th '96, 19th '95, 29th '94 
Team: div 4 5th 1993, 6th '91, 7th '92, 7th '96, 11th '02, 15th '03, 23rd '05
last qualifier:
Team: Led by Marielle Ponticiello 57th div 4 '05
 
WILLITS 
only qualifier:
Team: Led by Cheyenne Waldman 74th div 4 '05
Team: div 4 20th '05
 
WINDSOR
Best qualifier:
Laura Rogina 61st III '05
Last qualifier:
Amber Peirsol, 160th II '10, 66th '09, 102nd '08
 

best - lowest place for any division 
 
compiled by Jim Crowhurst