VIKING OPENER

GIRLS CLASS RECORDS

Spring Lake 2.0 mile course bests, established in 1988, updated thru 2011

Senior							Notes
10:40	Julia Stamps		Santa Rosa	1996	Div. I   1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
11:09	Jacque Taylor		Casa Grande	2009	Div. II 1st STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st SCL
11:28	Phylis Blanchard	Rancho Cotate	2003	Div. II  4th STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st NBL
11:31	Julie Nacouzi		Montgomery	2010	3rd Nationals
11:32	Trina Cox		Santa Rosa	1998	Div. I   2nd STATE, 1st NCS, 2nd NBL, 6th Nationals
11:33	Michelle Gallagher, Sacred Heart Cathedral 2002 Div. III 3rd STATE
11:41	Nicole Lane		EL Molino 	2011
11:46	Sarah Sumpter		Healdsburg	2007	Div. IV  1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL
11:49	Nika Horn		Santa Rosa	1991	Div. I   7th STATE, 1st NCS, 3rd NBL
11:51	Kim Conley		Montgomery 	2003	Div. II  6th STATE, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL
11:59	Pamela Richardson	Montgomery	1994	Div. I  23rd STATE, 3rd NCS, 2nd NBL
12:06	Sara Jakel		Sonoma		1993	Div. III 16th STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st SCL
12:07	Sarah Hallas		Ursuline	1997	Div. IV  8th STATE,?1st NCS
12:07	Celeste Berg		Montgomery	2008	                             1st NBL
12:08	Britney Escamilla	El Molino	2006	Div. IV  3rd STATE, 1st NCS, 3rd SCL
12:12	Kim Handel		Montgomery	2002	Div. II 14th STATE, 2nd NCS, 4th NBL
12:16	Carina Hendricks	Montgomery	2002
12:18	Nicci Fish		Marin Catholic 	2002	Div. IV  4th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st MCAL
12:19	Megan Reeder		Santa Rosa	1992	Div. I  30th STATE, 1st NCS, 2nd NBL
12:20	Michelle Ferguson	Piner		1988	Div. I  35th STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st NBL
12:20	Rhonda Mazza		Santa Rosa	1991	Div. I  17th STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st NBL
12:20	Corinne Roberts		Alameda 	2002	Div. I  30th STATE, 4th NCS, 1st ACCAL

Junior
10:49	Julia Stamps		Santa Rosa	1997	Div. I   1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
11:17	Jacque Taylor		Casa Grande	2008	Div. II  3rd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL, 30th Nationals
11:20	Amber Trotter		Ukiah		2000	Div. I   2nd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL,  7th Nationals
11:22	Julie Nacouzi		Montgomery	2009	Div. II  2nd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 25th Nationals
11:25	Trina Cox		Santa Rosa	1997	Div. I   1st STATE, 1st NCS, 2nd NBL, 24th Nationals
11:30	Natalie White		Oak Ridge 	2002	?
11:32	Jenny Aldridge		Maria Carrillo	2000	Div. III 3rd STATE, 1st NCS
11:38	Shannon Rowbury		St. Helena	2000	?
11:38	Phylis Blanchard	Rancho Cotate	2002	Div. I   4th STATE, 1st NCS, 3rd NBL
11:47	Shelby Leland		Ukiah 		2002	Div. I  12th STATE, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL
11:52	Katy Lee		Sonoma Academy	2011
11:54	Nika Horn		Santa Rosa	1990	Div. I  33rd STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st NBL
11:56	Kim Conley		Montgomery 	2002	Div. II  9th STATE, 3rd NCS, 5th NBL
11:58	Sarah Hallas		Ursuline	1996	Div.IV  10th STATE, 2nd NCS, 3rd NBL

Sophomore
10:51	Julia Stamps		Santa Rosa	1994	Div. I   1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 1st Nationals
11:05	Sara Bei		Montgomery	1998	Div. III 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 3rd Nationals
11:15	Jacque Taylor		Casa Grande	2007	Div. II  2nd STATE, 2nd NCS, 2nd SCL
11:37	Jenny Aldridge		Maria Carrillo	1999	Div. III 3rd STATE, 1st NCS
11:48	Kelly Rogers		Healdsburg 	2000	Div. IV  3rd STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st SCL
11:50	Shelby Leland		Ukiah 		2001	Div. I  16th STATE, 3rd NCS
11:53	Trina Cox		Santa Rosa	1996	Div. I   3rd STATE, 2nd NCS
11:56	Kim Conley		Montgomery 	2001	Div. II  4th STATE, 3rd NCS
11:57	Amy Robinson		Maria Carrillo	2002	Div. II 21st STATE, 4th NCS, 1st NBL
12:00	Sarah Bashel		Montgomery	1998	Div. III 8th STATE,          3rd NBL

Freshman *
11:07	Julia Stamps		Rincon.Vly. J.H.1993
11:38	Sara Bei		Montgomery	1997	Div. III 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 10th Nationals
11:40	Jacque Taylor		Casa Grande	2006	Div. II  5th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL
12:00	Jenny Aldridge		Maria Carrillo	1998	Div. III 4th STATE, 3rd NCS
12:14	Pamela Richardson	Montgomery	1991	
12:16	Kelsey Santisteban	Castro Valley	2007
12:22	Amy Robinson		Maria Carrillo	2001	Div. II 10th STATE, 2nd NCS
12:22	Katy Lee		Sonoma Academy	2009	1st CMC 

* Santa Rosa Public schools did not have freshman in High Schools until 1994.

compiled by Jim Crowhurst